Aparthotel

Serviced Apartments Immendingen

Aparthotel with free WiFi, connected to a shopping center in Immendingen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Serviced Apartments Immendingen

A modern interior with a green sofa, red chair, and various seating options.
Room
Room
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a yellow chair, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A modern living space with a dining area, kitchen, and seating area.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Am Freizeitzentrum 8, Immendingen, BW, 78194
  • Place, Upper Danube Nature Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Badeparadies Schwarzwald
    ‪35 min drive‬
  • Place, Lake Titisee
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

Basic Apartment, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Apartment, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed

About the area

Immendingen

Close to shopping.At this Immendingen aparthotel, you'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Danube River and 3 miles (5 km) of Upper Danube Nature Park. Also within 9 miles (15 km) are City Garden and Tuttlingen Townhall.

What's nearby

  • Upper Danube Nature Park - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Badeparadies Schwarzwald - 35 min drive - 55.6 km
  • Lake Titisee - 35 min drive - 57.4 km
  • Mainau Island - 41 min drive - 72.6 km
  • Hohenzollern Castle - 59 min drive - 94.4 km

Getting around

  • Immendingen Zimmern Station - 5 min walk
  • Stuttgart Airport (STR) - 84 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Adriatica - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Wirtshaus Zum Farren - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪La Gondola - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Krone 1280 - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Serviced Apartments Immendingen

Aparthotel with free WiFi, connected to a shopping center in Immendingen
Serviced Apartments Immendingen offers its guests laundry facilities, express check-in, and a communal living room. WiFi is free in public spaces. For a fee, parking is available.

This Immendingen aparthotel is smoke free.

  • 123 guestrooms or units
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Express check-in
  • Elevator
  • No smoking on site
Serviced Apartments Immendingen offers 123 accommodations with hair dryers and blackout drapes/curtains. Kitchenettes offer refrigerators, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils.

Bathrooms include showers. This Immendingen aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided weekly.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Uncovered self parking on site (EUR 7.50 per night)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Heated bathroom floor
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Communal living room
  • Heated floor

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Fee: EUR 10 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Elevator (35 inch wide door)
  • Handrails in stairways (49 inches high)
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Weekly housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Connected to a shopping center
  • Near a train station

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 123 units
  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Soundproofing
  • Towels (changed on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 10 per pet, per night
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Uncovered self parking fee: EUR 7.5 per night
  • Pet fee: EUR 10 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. Cash is not accepted. 

Frequently asked questions

How close is Serviced Apartments Immendingen to the airport?

Serviced Apartments Immendingen is 78.6 mi (84-min drive) away from the Stuttgart Airport (STR) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Serviced Apartments Immendingen have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Serviced Apartments Immendingen.

Does Serviced Apartments Immendingen offer free breakfast?

Serviced Apartments Immendingen does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Serviced Apartments Immendingen?

No, there is no casino at this aparthotel.

What time is check-in at Serviced Apartments Immendingen?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM.

Is there free parking at Serviced Apartments Immendingen?

Free parking is not available at this aparthotel. Self parking is available for EUR 7.5 per night.

Does Serviced Apartments Immendingen have a pool?

Serviced Apartments Immendingen does not have a pool.

Does Serviced Apartments Immendingen have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this aparthotel.

How close is Serviced Apartments Immendingen to downtown Immendingen?

Serviced Apartments Immendingen is 1 mi away from Immendingen.

Serviced Apartments Immendingen Reviews