Entire apartment

130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry

Apartment near Villards (Les Arcs 1800) Ski Lift in Peisey-Nancroix

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry

A multi-story hotel with balconies, a stone facade, and a mountain view.
A cozy room with a wooden dining table, a bench with patterned cushions, and a wooden wall.
A cozy living room with a wooden dining table, a blue sofa, and a wooden floor.
A hallway with wooden walls, a bench, and a door with a heart-shaped decoration.
A cozy bedroom with a wooden headboard, a large bed with a dark blanket, two bedside tables with lamps, and a window with curtains.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom40 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Peisey-Nancroix
  • Place, Les Arcs
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Peisey-Vallandry Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Peisey-Vallandry Ski Field
    ‪1 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Peisey-Nancroix

In Peisey-Nancroix .Within a 5-minute walk of the apartment, you'll find Les Arcs and Peisey-Vallandry Ski Field. Peisey-Vallandry Ski Resort and Peisey Ski Lift are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Les Arcs - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Peisey-Vallandry Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Peisey-Vallandry Ski Field - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Peisey Ski Lift - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Aigle - 5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Landry Station - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Aux enfants terribles - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Le Rilax - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪l'Adress - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Bar du Mont Blanc - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Club Med Restaurant la Vanoise - ‬2 min walk

About this property

130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry

The Residence Neige et Soleil A, is in the Plan-Peisey area of Peisey. The residence is south-west facing with panoramic views of the surrounding mountains. There is public parking and shops near by and the ski slopes and ski school are just 200 m away. Surface area : about 40 m². Ground floor. Orientation : West. Living room with bed-settee. Bedroom with 2 single beds (90*200). Bedroom with 2 bunk beds (90*190). Kitchenette with coffee machine (Nespresso), oven, toaster, dishwasher, 3 vitroceramics cooking rings, fridge. Bathroom with washing machine, hairdryer. Separated WC. Balcony. The beds in elevation are not suitable for children under 6 years.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Snowboarding nearby

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Living room

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 431 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts cash. Parties and events are allowed on site. 

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

71658

Frequently asked questions

Does 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

Does 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is 130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry to downtown Peisey-Nancroix?

This apartment is 0.2 mi away from Vallandry.

130m from resort center, Ground floor, balcony, tv, 40m², Peisey-Vallandry Reviews