Entire apartment

Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach

Family-friendly stay with water park in Rewal

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach

Beach nearby
A patio area with a table and chairs, surrounded by a brick wall and a glass window with flowers.
A playground with a slide, swings, and a small building.
A hallway with a dining area, a staircase, and artwork on the walls.
A row of traditional European-style buildings with brick facades and tiled roofs, outdoor seating areas with umbrellas, and a well-maintained garden.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 550 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Gym
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Rewal
  • Place, Whale Square
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Ruins of the Church in Trzesacz
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Kołobrzeg Beach
    ‪58 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Rewal

Oceanside stay.You'll find Whale Square and Latarnia Morska Niechorze within 2 miles (3 km) of this apartment. Motylarnia and Viewing Platform are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Whale Square - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Ruins of the Church in Trzesacz - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Viewing Platform - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Pustkowo Cross - 10 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Kołobrzeg Beach - 58 min drive - 61.8 km

Getting around

  • Niechorze Latarnia Railway Station - 6 min drive
  • Szczecin (SZZ-Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów) - 76 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪beach bar piaskownica - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Tropical Beach Bar - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Tawerna Gruba Ryba - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Rybio Grande - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪smażalnia 15 południk - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach

Recreation complex in Rewal, very close to the sea and the center of the resort. Only 150 m to the beach. Elegant and cozy apartments await you on the fenced property. There is a reception and parking on site.
3-room apartment on the first floor. It is designed to accommodate 5 people. It consists of 3 rooms: 2 bedrooms and a living room with a kitchenette. Bathroom with shower. The kitchenette is fully equipped (including stove, coffee maker, dishwasher, fridge with freezer). In the living room, in addition to the table and TV, there is a fold-out sofa where an additional person can sleep. Central heating. Wireless internet is available. The apartment has access to a balcony with garden furniture.
There is access to a washing machine on site (for an additional fee). There is a playground with a trampoline for the youngest guests. Recreation enthusiasts will enjoy table tennis, table football and fitness equipment.
The price of the stay includes: bed linen, electricity and water consumption, internet, parking, final cleaning.
Rewal is a holiday resort in the West Pomeranian Voivodeship. It is located on the shores of the Baltic Sea and is the center of the picturesque Rewal Coast. It offers a clean beach and a guarded swimming area. Being near the beach, you must see the symbol of the town. These are the huge Rewal Whales standing on the promenade right next to the coast and on the viewing platform.
Children will be delighted with a visit to the Whale Park, with real sea giants, and to the Fairy Tale Cottage, where they will meet face to face with fairy-tale characters. In bad weather, an ideal option will be a trip to one of several public indoor swimming pools. The Gibon Rope Park will also be fantastic entertainment for the whole family or a group of friends, offering a lot of obstacles to overcome suspended high in the treetops. Of course, with appropriate protection.
It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house Non smoking accommodation. not suitable for people with reduced mobility. Bringing pets is generally not permitted.
Layout: On the 1st floor: (open kitchen(hob(2 ring stoves, electric), electric kettle, coffee machine, dishwasher, fridge-freezer), Living/diningroom(double sofa bed, TV(flatscreen, german television channels), dining table(5 persons)), bedroom(single bed, double bed), bedroom(single bed, single bed), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet, hairdryer)) Reception, Internet access, Play area, Lawn, washing machine(shared with other guests, paid), balcony, heating(central, floor heating), garden(shared with other guests, fenced, 3000 m2), garden furniture, sun loungers, BBQ(charcoal), parking, trampoline(shared with other guests), parasol, sand pit(shared with other guests), slide(shared with other guests), table tennis table(shared with other guests), table football(shared with other guests), fitness equipment(shared with other guests), high chair, ironing board, iron, Swing set, baby crib(free)

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Deposit; PLN 200
Final Cleaning; Included
Pets; Not allowed
Bed linen; Included
Electricity; electricity - Included in the cost
Water; water - Included in prices
Tourist tax; PLN 2,50 /person/night (Indication)
Baby Crib; Baby Crib - Included in the cost

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Kitchen linen; Present
Wifi; Free
High chair; free (on request)
Cot + High chair; free (on request)
Use washing machine; At local rates (On request)

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the ocean
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Gym
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

POS01111-DYD

Frequently asked questions

How close is Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach to the airport?

This apartment is 52.5 mi (76-min drive) away from the Szczecin (SZZ-Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach to the beach?

This apartment is 2.1 mi (9-min drive) from Niechorze Beach and 4.7 mi (16-min drive) from Pobierowo Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach to downtown Rewal?

This apartment is 0.7 mi away from Rewal.

Comfortable holiday apartment close to the beach Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 65 out of 65 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 65 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 65 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 65 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 65 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfect location close to the beach.

Perfect location close to the beach.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Quick trip down to the beach from here, great for morning walks!

Quick trip down to the beach from here, great for morning walks!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great location near the beach. The apartment was comfortable and cozy, perfect f ...

Great location near the beach. The apartment was comfortable and cozy, perfect for relaxation.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Checked in smoothly and unpacked quickly. Not far from attractions like Whale Pa ...

Checked in smoothly and unpacked quickly. Not far from attractions like Whale Park made exploring easy even on my own!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The balcony view was nice.

The balcony view was nice.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

WiFi worked great for getting some work done. The location's just a short walk t ...

WiFi worked great for getting some work done. The location's just a short walk to the beach, making it easy to balance work and relaxation.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Getting around was simple, even for someone solo. The area had plenty of shops a ...

Getting around was simple, even for someone solo. The area had plenty of shops and restaurants too.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Trampoline and playground caught my attention during our stay. The atmosphere wa ...

Trampoline and playground caught my attention during our stay. The atmosphere was family-friendly and engaging for everyone!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

For the price, having a fully equipped kitchenette is quite valuable. Makes cook ...

For the price, having a fully equipped kitchenette is quite valuable. Makes cooking simple without breaking the bank.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Space was ample for our group of four. With two bedrooms and a cozy living room, ...

Space was ample for our group of four. With two bedrooms and a cozy living room, we had plenty of room to relax together.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The shower had good water pressure and provided a refreshing experience after lo ...

The shower had good water pressure and provided a refreshing experience after long days out exploring Rewal.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Swing set outside was enjoyable for kids. It offered a nice escape while still b ...

Swing set outside was enjoyable for kids. It offered a nice escape while still being conveniently located near local shops and restaurants.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Everything met all basic needs with simplicity. Would choose it again for its st ...

Everything met all basic needs with simplicity. Would choose it again for its straightforward amenities and space.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

I found plenty of options around for families, like Whale Park or Gibon Rope Par ...

I found plenty of options around for families, like Whale Park or Gibon Rope Park which helped me relax more than I thought.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Room had all the basics I needed, clean bathroom and a functional kitchenette. I ...

Room had all the basics I needed, clean bathroom and a functional kitchenette. Internet worked fine too. Enjoyed time with family at the playground and table tennis area. It met my needs without any fuss.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir brauchten nur einen sauberen Ort zum Übernachten, alles lief reibungslos wäh ...

Wir brauchten nur einen sauberen Ort zum Übernachten, alles lief reibungslos während unseres Aufenthalts.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Während meines Aufenthalts wurde ich hervorragend betreut. Alles entsprach der B ...

Während meines Aufenthalts wurde ich hervorragend betreut. Alles entsprach der Beschreibung: bequemes Bett, gute Heizung und unkompliziertes Parken. Eine klare Empfehlung für Reisende, die Wert auf Zuverlässigkeit legen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Habe diesen Ort als preiswert empfunden, mit allem inklusive wie Internet und Pa ...

Habe diesen Ort als preiswert empfunden, mit allem inklusive wie Internet und Parken. Ein tolles Angebot für das, was man bekommt!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Locatie sprong echt eruit voor mij, 150 meter van de kust is geweldig!

Locatie sprong echt eruit voor mij, 150 meter van de kust is geweldig!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gezinsreis van een week. Goed geslapen in comfortabele bedden en vond check-in s ...

Gezinsreis van een week. Goed geslapen in comfortabele bedden en vond check-in snel prettig. Een kitchenette maakte maaltijden eenvoudig, wat tijd en moeite bespaarde.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sprong meteen in de vakantie-modus! Het terras buiten ons appartement was geweld ...

Sprong meteen in de vakantie-modus! Het terras buiten ons appartement was geweldig voor koffie in de ochtend. Bovendien was het fantastisch om zo dicht bij het strand te zijn.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Du solltest diesen Ort unbedingt besuchen, wenn du allein reist! Ich habe es gen ...

Du solltest diesen Ort unbedingt besuchen, wenn du allein reist! Ich habe es genossen, tagsüber die schöne Küste von Rewal zu erkunden und jeden Abend an einem gemütlichen Ort zurückzukehren. Die Kochnische ermöglichte es mir auch, einige Mahlzeiten zuzubereiten.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Parkmöglichkeiten direkt vor unserer Tür waren sehr praktisch und nahmen uns ...

Die Parkmöglichkeiten direkt vor unserer Tür waren sehr praktisch und nahmen uns eine Sorge während unseres Aufenthalts hier.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Rewal ist ein Juwel, nur 150 Meter vom Strand entfernt. Das gemütliche Apartment ...

Rewal ist ein Juwel, nur 150 Meter vom Strand entfernt. Das gemütliche Apartment war genau das, was ich für einen schnellen Wochenendtrip brauchte. Es war sauber und gut ausgestattet, sodass es sich wie ein Zuhause fern von Zuhause anfühlte.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Het speelplein was perfect voor kinderen, zag gezinnen samen genieten.

Het speelplein was perfect voor kinderen, zag gezinnen samen genieten.