Entire home

Hotel O Krishna Riverview

2.0 star property
Enjoy the free parking at this Tadepalle vacation home

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel O Krishna Riverview

A hotel reception area with a wooden wall, a reception desk, a "HOTEL" sign, a ceiling fan, and a window with a view of buildings.
A staircase with black steps and a metal railing, leading to a door with a red frame.
A narrow stairway leading to a landing with a metal gate, a closed roller shutter door, and a street view with buildings in the background.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a headboard, a shower area with a marble wall, and three framed artworks on the wall.
A two-story hotel with a sign reading "HOTEL O".

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 230 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Explore the area

View in a map
Tadepalle, Andhra Pradesh
  • Place, Krishna River
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Bhavani Island
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Victoria Museum
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Vijayawada (VGA)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Tadepalle

In Tadepalle .Within 3 miles (5 km) of this Tadepalle vacation home, you'll find Prakasm Barrage and Victoria Museum. Bhavani Island and Indira Gandhi Stadium are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Krishna River - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Bhavani Island - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Victoria Museum - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Kanaka Durga Temple - 8 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Mangalagiri - 16 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Peddavadlapudi Station - 11 min drive
  • Vijayawada (VGA) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Our Place - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Kodi Kura Pappu Charu - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Manorama - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪mamatha - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Citrus Cafe - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Hotel O Krishna Riverview

Enjoy the free parking at this Tadepalle vacation home
Free self parking is available.

  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodations at this vacation home feature separate bedrooms.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. Cash is not accepted. 

Frequently asked questions

How close is Hotel O Krishna Riverview to the airport?

This vacation home is 14.9 mi (45-min drive) away from the Vijayawada (VGA) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel O Krishna Riverview?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel O Krishna Riverview on Jul 18, 2026 start from CA $27, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Hotel O Krishna Riverview have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does Hotel O Krishna Riverview offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Hotel O Krishna Riverview?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Hotel O Krishna Riverview?

Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Hotel O Krishna Riverview?

This vacation home offers free self parking.

Does Hotel O Krishna Riverview have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Hotel O Krishna Riverview have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Hotel O Krishna Riverview to downtown Tadepalle?

This vacation home is 1.3 mi away from Tadepalle.

Hotel O Krishna Riverview Reviews