Entire apartment

Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Apartment near Estarit Beach in Torroella de Montgrí

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A balcony with a view of the sea, trees, and buildings.
A dining area with a wooden table, white chairs, and a hanging light fixture.
A modern living room with a television on a white console, a large plant, and a framed sign on the wall.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a potted plant, and a window.
A modern building with a cylindrical central section, large windows, and a flat roof.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 460 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Lestartit
  • Place, Estarit Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Medes Islands Marine Reserve
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Port de l'Estartit
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    ‪60 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Torroella de Montgrí

Oceanside stay.Your stay at this Torroella de Montgrí apartment places you within a 10-minute walk of Estarit Beach and Medes Islands Marine Reserve. Platja Griells and La Platgeta Beach are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Estarit Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Medes Islands Marine Reserve - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Platja Griells - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • beach near Port de l'Estartit - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • La Platgeta Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Bordils-Juia Station - 25 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava) - 58 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafeteria Restaurant Alba - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪La Botiga del Pa - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Can Pau - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Marisqueria Arrosseria Bravo - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Racó Del Port - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

In L'Estartit, the holiday apartment Medes Park 2-5-1 offers an excellent view of the Mediterranean Sea. The 60 m² property consists of a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 4 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a TV, air conditioning as well as a washing machine. A baby cot and a high chair are also available.

This property offers a private outdoor area with an open terrace and balcony. Guests also have access to a shared outdoor area with a pool and garden.

Conveniently located just 5 minutes walk from L'Estartit's sandy beach, port and marina, this apartment boasts an ideal location in the center of town and within walking distance of several restaurants and bars.

Pets, smoking and celebrating events are not allowed.

An elevator is available in the building.

- Highchair payment 30,00 € per person

- Baby bed payment 30,00 € per person

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts cash. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number HUTG-064440, ESFCTU00001700700044489600000000000000HUTG-064440-471

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

55260698

Frequently asked questions

How close is Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to the airport?

This apartment is 33.8 mi (58-min drive) away from the Girona (GRO-Costa Brava) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to the beach?

This apartment is a short 2-minute walk from Estarit Beach and 10-minute walk from Platja Griells. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to downtown Torroella de Montgrí?

This apartment is 0.4 mi away from L'Estartit.

Apartment 'Medes Park 2-5-1' with Sea View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning Reviews