Chalet rustique entier

Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions

Chalet rustique avec cuisine à Banner Elk

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions

Restauration en plein air
Téléviseur
Lave-vaisselle, cafetière-théière, vaisselle et ustensiles
3 chambres, fer et planche à repasser, accès à Internet, literie fournie
Téléviseur

Avis

8,6 sur 10 – 
Excellent

Chalet rustique entier

3 chambres3 salles de bain10 personnes

Commodités populaires

  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés
  • Espace extérieur
  • Barbecue

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Banner Elk, NC
  • Place, Grandfather Trout Farm
    ‪3 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Appalachian State University
    ‪21 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Grandfather Mountain
    ‪22 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

À propos du quartier

Banner Elk

À Banner Elk .Vous trouverez Grandfather Trout Farm et Grandfather Mountain State Park à moins de 3 km de chalet rustique. Exploitation viticole Grandfather Vineyard & Winery et Watauga River se trouvent également à moins de 5 km.

À proximité

  • Grandfather Trout Farm - 3 min en voiture - 3.4 km
  • Hound Ears Golf Club - 10 min en voiture - 10.8 km
  • Sugar Mountain Resort - 11 min en voiture - 13.0 km
  • Appalachian State University - 21 min en voiture - 22.0 km
  • Grandfather Mountain - 22 min en voiture - 24.9 km

Transport

  • Tri-Cities, Tennessee (TRI-Aéroport régional de Tri-Cities) : à 92 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min en voiture
  • ‪Banner Elk Cafe - ‬16 min en voiture
  • ‪Blink Elk Tap Room - ‬15 min en voiture
  • ‪Town Tavern of Banner Elk - ‬17 min en voiture
  • ‪Kettell Beerworks - ‬17 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez le chalet rustique entier pour vous et ne le partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions

Bed Configuration: Queen (Primary Bedroom, Main Floor), Queen and Twin Daybed (Loft Bedroom, Upstairs), Twin and Sleeper Sofa (Rec Room, Downstairs), Queen (Guest Bedroom, Downstairs), Sleeps 10

Description: Escape to this serene 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom log cabin nestled amidst nature's embraces. Relax on the deck and let the soothing sound of the nearby creek lull you into tranquility. This spacious yet cozy retreat comfortably accommodates up to 10 guests, making it perfect for families or groups seeking a peaceful mountain getaway. The main floor features a primary bedroom with a queen bed, while the loft offers a queen bed, twin daybed, and additional living space. Downstairs, you'll find another queen bedroom, a queen sleeper sofa in the rec room, and a twin bed, providing ample sleeping arrangements for everyone. Enjoy the convenience of a well-appointed kitchen, two living room areas, and multiple TVs throughout the cabin for entertainment. Plus, furry friends are welcome to join the adventure (pet fees apply, maximum of 2 dogs). Please note that air conditioning is not available in this unit, but with the cool mountain breeze, you may not even miss it. Whether you're seeking outdoor adventure or simply a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, this charming log cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort and relaxation for your next mountain getaway.

Amenities: Guests of the Lakes Community have access to stocked catch-and-release ponds and a playground and tennis courts in the Seven Devils Community.

Location: This cabin is located in quaint Seven Devils, on the same mountain as Hawksnest Snow Tubing and Ziplining, and centrally located to Boone, Banner Elk, Valle Crucis and Blowing Rock in the Foscoe area. The Seven Devils community offers public basketball and tennis courts along with a children's playground. The convenient location makes it just minutes away from all the High Country’s most famous attractions such as the Blue Ridge Parkway, Tweetsie Railroad, Grandfather Mountain, Linville Falls and Caverns, and Appalachian State University.  If you are looking for winter sports there are several different options from Hawksnest Snow Tubing, Sugar Mountain Ski Resort, Beech Mountain Ski Resort, and Appalachian Ski Resort. Relax and enjoy the slow pace of the mountains and the fresh air or be adventurous and go hiking, fishing, biking, or sight-seeing. Some other things people enjoy are shopping, antiquing, skiing, golfing and miniature golfing, ziplining, go-karts, and gem mining.

Please Remember: 

No Smoking 

4-Wheel Drive Recommended in Winter Months (4-wheel drive or chains may be required by the town of Seven Devils in winter during severe weather)

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Ski

  • Planche à neige à proximité
  • Ski à proximité

Internet

  • Disponible dans le chalet rustique : accès à Internet

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Lave-vaisselle

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 3 chambres
  • Canapé-lit
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 3 salles de bain
  • Baignoire ou douche
  • Douche
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Salle de séjour
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Espaces extérieurs

  • Balcon
  • Barbecue

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage

Animaux de compagnie

  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Services et commodités

  • Fer et planche à repasser

Activités

  • Golf
  • Tennis
  • Basketball à proximité
  • Descente en eau vive à proximité
  • Équitation à proximité
  • Patinage sur glace à proximité
  • Pêche à proximité
  • Sentiers de randonnée ou de vélo à proximité
  • Traîneau à neige à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Détecteur de monoxyde de carbone (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
  • Extincteur

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 15 h
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 25 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux de compagnie sont admis
  • Il n’y a pas de frais pour les animaux d’assistance

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend le dispositif de sécurité suivant : un extincteur.
Cet hébergement dispose d’espaces extérieurs, tels que des balcons, des patios et des terrasses, qui peuvent ne pas convenir aux enfants. Si vous avez des inquiétudes, nous vous recommandons de communiquer avec l’hébergement avant votre arrivée pour confirmer qu’il pourra vous accueillir dans une chambre appropriée.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Cet hébergement dispose d’espaces extérieurs, tels que des balcons, des patios et des terrasses, qui peuvent ne pas convenir aux enfants. Si vous avez des inquiétudes, nous vous recommandons de communiquer avec l’hébergement avant votre arrivée pour confirmer qu’il pourra vous accueillir dans une chambre appropriée. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone, un extincteur et un détecteur de fumée.

Hébergement également appelé

96

Foire aux questions

How close is Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions to the airport?

This cabin is 60.1 mi (92-min drive) away from the Tri-Cities, TN (TRI-Tri-Cities Regional) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cabin.

Does Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions offer free breakfast?

This cabin does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions?

No, there is no casino at this cabin.

What time is check-in at Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions?

Free parking is not available at this cabin.

Does Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions have a pool?

This cabin does not have a pool.

Does Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cabin.

How close is Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions to downtown Banner Elk?

This cabin is 1.8 mi away from Seven Devils.

Avis pour Rainbow's End-Log Cabin, Pet friendly, Ponds, Fireplace, Close to Attractions

Avis

8,6

Excellent

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 34 avis sur 58.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 12 avis sur 58.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 7 avis sur 58.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 4 avis sur 58.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 1 avis sur 58.

8,6/10

Propreté

6,0/10

Commodités

4,0/10

État et installations de l’hébergement

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Prathik G.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Host was knowledgeable, accommodating and the location was amazing with lots of space in the cabin!!
Séjour de 4 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Kenita S.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
The cabin was nice and clean. It had everything we needed.
Séjour de 2 nuits en février 2026
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

REBECCA C.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
It was a beautiful home that accommodated all of me and my children and grandchildren. It was centrally located near everywhere that we needed to go...
Séjour de 2 nuits en février 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Charles H.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Very good to work with, the house is very nice and clean!
Séjour de 2 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Alasdeeme H.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
The cabin was cozy and had plenty of room for everyone well all enjoyed spending Christmas in the cabin
Séjour de 3 nuits en décembre 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Lori W.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Lots of space. Nice neighborhood.
Séjour de 4 nuits en février 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Allison J.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
We loved the stay at Rainbow’s End. It was close to our destination and easily accessible. Our party had plenty of room. Only downside was the extreme chlorine smell in the downstairs area, we opened the doors and windows for a few hours for it to dissipate. We will return again!
Séjour de 1 nuit en février 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Laura F.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée
Points faibles : Exactitude de l’annonce
Yes everything was good
Séjour de 2 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Norma A.

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Points faibles : Propreté
Rainbows End was a great stay overall. The cabin could have been cleaner, which is why I’m giving it 4 stars. Aside from that, everything else was very good. The cabin could use a few upgrades, but it was cozy and comfortable, and we made memories we will truly cherish. Management was very responsive and attentive, always making sure we were satisfied and happy during our stay
Séjour de 7 nuits en décembre 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Kelly D.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Rainy but relaxing
Séjour de 2 nuits en août 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Glenn E.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great Weekend Stay

Nice property in a good location. Only missing a little better view. We all enjoyed our stay.
Séjour de 2 nuits en décembre 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Heather C.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Very enjoyable stay

The cabin is very spacious and comfortably furnished. It was very clean. We had a great stay and would highly recommend it.
Séjour de 2 nuits en novembre 2019
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Allyson R.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Good Cabin

Great location, loved the fireplace and the wood and starter logs that were provided
Séjour de 2 nuits en octobre 2022
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Jarrod D.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Nice place, great location

Spacious for plenty of people. Easy to get to Boone, Blowing Rock, Banner Elk and Grandfather Mountain from here.
Séjour de 2 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Shino M.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Excellent

Beautiful place.
Séjour de 3 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Tom K.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Weekend Getaway

The house was perfect for three couples. We enjoyed the convenience of the location for hiking.
Séjour de 3 nuits en avril 2022
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Chris D.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Excellent cabin

This is a wonderful cabin. Downstairs was a little musty but we kept the dehumidifier running. I would stay here again.
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Voyageur vérifié

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

thanksgiving

nice family get together , had everything to cook with, had firewood , great space for 8, and clean , would stay again..
Séjour de 4 nuits en novembre 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Travis F.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great

Everything was great
Séjour de 2 nuits en mai 2023
Avis vérifié

4/10 – Médiocre

Andrew O.

Points forts : Arrivée, communication et emplacement.
Low quality unit compared with other cabins in the same area.
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2025
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Brooke B.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Points faibles : Communication
The Foscoe group did well at communicating before the trip. However, there was NO T-MOBILE service at the location (no tower reception at all - had to walk up high on hill to call out) and the landline in the house never worked, which was very important/unfortunate as we had a medical emergency requiring a trip to ER/Hospital in Boone during the trip. I HIGHLY recommend this is fixed ASAP. We tried contacting host via multiple means with no response during the trip. I loved the cabin - great accommodations and good strength wifi for running TV/Roku when needed. I was able to use instacart from Food Lion and other locations nearby when needed. Hills on winding road to cabin NOT sonething id recommend late at night or without 4 wheel drive vehicle in bad weather. Cosy cabin with plenty of space and we'd stay again if we had assurances other things were fixed.
Séjour de 3 nuits en décembre 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Kelly W.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great weekend

The cabin was great and exactly as described. We have stayed in the area before many times and knew what to expect. The only problem was a couple of light bulbs out that needed to be changed. The service man came an changed the bulbs after we reported it. We would definitely chose this cabin again. The only thing that we wished it had was a hot tub, but everything else was great.
Séjour de 2 nuits en février 2022
Avis vérifié

6/10 – Acceptable

Lee S.

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Points faibles : Propreté

Rainbow's End

Downstairs was not clean, lots of dog hair. Front door broken, gas grill would not get hot enough to cook our burgers. But the mountains were amazing and the grandchildren had a blast.
Séjour de 3 nuits en février 2024
Avis vérifié

6/10 – Acceptable

curtis p.

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Dead fly's on the dining room table, multiple light bulbs burned out through out the house, several mini blinds very difficult to open and close, windows that would not open, master bedroom bathroom door dragging on the floor.
Séjour de 3 nuits en juillet 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Deborah V.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Wonderful Labor Day Weekend

The property was beautiful and peaceful - we even saw a few deer passing below from the deck! We spent a lot of time outside. Our family had a great time. We'd really like to come back when the rhododendron are in bloom! The only 2 complaints are that it was disappointing that it hadn't rained much and the creek was barely a trickle. The downstairs area was quite musty as well. Maybe the dehumidifier needs to be upgraded. Otherwise, the cabin was everything we could have hoped for! Thank you!
Séjour de 2 nuits en août 2019