Maison entière

5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea

Cottage avec cuisine à Bexhill-on-Sea

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea

Un espace extérieur aménagé avec un banc en bois, une plante en pot et un barbecue.
Une terrasse avec une table et des bancs en bois, entourée d’un sol en pierre et d’une clôture en bois.
Un immeuble résidentiel à deux étages, doté de nombreuses fenêtres, d’une antenne parabolique et d’un petit jardin avec des marches menant à l’entrée.
Une chambre à coucher avec un grand lit, une table de chevet, un miroir et une fenêtre avec des rideaux.
Une salle à manger avec une longue table dressée pour six personnes, entourée de chaises à revêtement gris.

Avis

10 sur 10 – 
Exceptionnel

Maison entière

5 chambres3 salles de bain12 personnes

Commodités populaires

  • Baignoire à remous
  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés
  • Wi-Fi gratuit
  • Espace extérieur

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Bexhill-on-Sea
  • Place, Highwoods Golf Club
    ‪3 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Parc Seven Sisters
    ‪32 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Plage de Brighton
    ‪54 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

À propos du quartier

Bexhill-on-Sea

Au bord de la mer.À moins de 5 km de cottage à Bexhill-on-Sea, vous trouverez Highwoods Golf Club et Club de golf de Cooden Beach. Bexhill Leisure Centre et Egerton Park se trouvent également à moins de 5 km.

À proximité

  • Highwoods Golf Club - 3 min en voiture - 2.4 km
  • Jetée d'Eastbourne - 26 min en voiture - 26.1 km
  • Parc Seven Sisters - 32 min en voiture - 33.3 km
  • Beachy Head - 36 min en voiture - 33.3 km
  • Plage de Brighton - 54 min en voiture - 62.1 km

Transport

  • Gare de Crowhurst : à 8 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Rose & Crown - ‬2 min en voiture
  • ‪The Picture Playhouse (Wetherspoon) - ‬5 min en voiture
  • ‪The Village Cafe - ‬2 min en voiture
  • ‪Bentley's Steak House - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪Blue Anchor - ‬4 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez la maison entière pour vous et ne la partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea

With its spacious layout and stylish interiors complemented by a private hot tub and convenient location, this property ensures a memorable and comfortable stay for your holiday.. 2 steps to entrance.

Ground Floor:

Living room: Smart TV, Woodburner

Kitchen/dining room: Breakfast Bar, Electric Range, Microwave, American Fridge Freezer, Wine Cooler, Dishwasher, Coffee Machine, Bi-Fold Doors Leading To Patio

Separate Toilet.

First Floor:

Bedroom 1: Kingsize (5ft) Bed, Pull Out Bed (Single)

Bedroom 2: Kingsize (5ft) Bed, Pull Out Bed (Single)

Bedroom 3: Kingsize (5ft) Bed

Bedroom 4: Pull Out Bed (Single)

Bathroom: Bath With Shower Over, Heated Towel Rail, Toilet

Second Floor:

Bedroom 5: Super Kingsize (6ft) Bed

Bathroom: Bath With Shower Over, Heated Towel Rail, Toilet. Electric underfloor central heating, electricity, bed linen, towels and Wi-Fi included. Travel cot, highchair and stairgate available on request. Welcome pack. Enclosed back garden with patio barbecue and garden furniture. Hot tub for 6 (private). Summerhouse/games room with pool table, dartboard, TV, Xbox and walk-in shower, toilet and heated towel rail. Bike store. Private parking for 4 cars. No smoking. Please note: There are 7 steps in the garden.. Welcome to the luxurious holiday let in the charming hamlet of Whydown! Nestled amidst breathtakingly natural beauty, this spacious and elegant property offers the perfect retreat for your vacation.

As you step into the home, you are greeted by a grand foyer adorned with tasteful décor and warm, inviting tones. The expansive living area boasts plush sofas and armchairs, providing ample space for everyone to relax and unwind after a day of exploration. Large windows bathe the room in natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The open-plan design seamlessly connects the living area to the fully equipped modern kitchen. Here, you’ll find everything you need to prepare delicious meals for your group. From sleek countertops and state-of-the-art appliances to a spacious island and a dining table, this kitchen is a culinary haven. The bedrooms are designed with both comfort and style in mind. Each room exudes its own unique charm, with carefully selected furnishings and luxurious linens, ensuring everyone in your group has their own cosy space to retreat to.

Convenience is paramount, with multiple bathrooms throughout the property, each equipped with modern fixtures and fittings. Ample storage space, hairdryers, and complimentary toiletries are also provided for your convenience. One of the highlights of this property is the private hot tub, nestled in the beautifully landscaped garden. Imagine soaking in the warm bubbles, surrounded by serene nature, while enjoying the company of your loved ones. The hot tub provides the perfect spot to unwind and rejuvenate, creating lasting memories during your stay.

Located in the picturesque village of Whydown, there is no shortage of activities to keep you entertained during your stay. Explore the quaint streets filled with charming boutiques, where you can discover unique treasures and souvenirs. Indulge in the local cuisine by dining at the town’s restaurants, offering a variety of flavours to satisfy every palate. Nature lovers will delight in the abundance of outdoor activities. Take leisurely walks along the nearby coastline, breathe in the fresh sea air, and soak up the stunning coastal views. If you’re seeking more adventure, explore the surrounding hiking trails that wind through scenic landscapes, offering glimpses of picturesque valleys, rolling hills, and enchanting forests. Or for water enthusiasts, Whydown offers an array of options, whether you fancy swimming, surfing, kayaking, or paddleboarding, you’ll find plenty of opportunities to enjoy water sports along the pristine coastline.

Whether you’re seeking relaxation or adventure, our holiday cottage in Whydown provides the perfect base for your next vacation. Book your stay today and embark on an unforgettable getaway!

Free WiFi



Suitable for up to 1 pet

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Piscine/spa

  • Baignoire à remous

Internet

  • Disponible dans le cottage : Wi-Fi gratuit

Stationnement et transport

  • Stationnement sur place

Cuisine

  • Lave-vaisselle

Chambres

  • 5 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 3 salles de bain
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur

Espaces extérieurs

  • Barbecue
  • Jardin

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage

Animaux de compagnie

  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • À proximité d’une rivière
  • À proximité de l’océan
  • En zone rurale
  • Sur le bord d’un lac

Activités

  • Pêche
  • Équitation à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Aucun détecteur de monoxyde de carbone (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il n’y avait pas de détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
  • Trousse de premiers soins
  • Extincteur

Information générale

  • Jardin

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 18 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Règles

The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux de compagnie sont admis
  • Il n’y a pas de frais pour les animaux d’assistance
  • Commentaire de l’hôte : This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il n’y avait pas de détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : un extincteur et une trousse de premiers soins.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un extincteur, un détecteur de fumée et une trousse de premiers soins.

Hébergement également appelé

su-UK44717-UK44717

Foire aux questions

Does 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cottage.

How close is 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea to the beach?

This cottage is 2.8 mi (12-min drive) from Bexhill Beach and 7.1 mi (16-min drive) from Pevensey Bay Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea offer free breakfast?

This cottage does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea?

No, there is no casino at this cottage.

What time is check-in at 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea?

Free parking is not available at this cottage.

Does 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea have a pool?

This cottage does not have a pool.

Does 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cottage.

How close is 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea to downtown Bexhill-on-Sea?

This cottage is 0.9 mi away from Bexhill-on-Sea.

Avis pour 5 bedroom accommodation in Bexhill-on-Sea

Avis

10

Exceptionnel

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 2 avis sur 2.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 0 avis sur 2.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 0 avis sur 2.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 2.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 2.

Avis

Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Angela Coleman

Adults & children had a great time.

Adults & children had a great time. Would go back again.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Kara Tollworthy

Really enjoyed my weekend at the house.

Really enjoyed my weekend at the house. Lovely house, comfy beds, loved the hot tub and games room. Was perfect for our weekend