Maison entière

Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck

Propriété de vacances dans le secteur Dollar Point à Lac Tahoe

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck

Téléviseur, foyer
Un salon chaleureux avec une cheminée, des poutres apparentes en bois au plafond, une table à manger avec des chaises et de grandes fenêtres donnant sur la forêt.
Un salon moderne avec un grand canapé, une table basse et un coin repas, la cuisine étant visible au fond.
Extérieur
Terrain de l’hébergement

Avis

9,0 sur 10 – 
Merveilleux

Maison entière

4 chambres2 salles de bain7 personnes186 m²

Commodités populaires

  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés
  • Foyer

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Tahoe City, CA
  • Place, Skylandia Park
    ‪11 min à pied‬
  • Place, Station de ski de fond de Tahoe
    ‪18 min à pied‬
  • Place, Tahoe City Field Station
    ‪2 min en voiture‬
  • Airport, Reno, NV (RNO-Reno-Tahoe Intl.)
    ‪72 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

À propos du quartier

Lac Tahoe

Séjour au Dollar Point.En séjournant à propriété de vacances du quartier Dollar Point, vous serez à moins de 1 km de Skylandia Park et à moins de 3 km de Station de ski de fond de Tahoe. Tahoe City Field Station et Hwy 28 at Old County Rd Bus Stop se trouvent également à moins de 3 km.

À proximité

  • Skylandia Park - 11 min à pied - 1.0 km
  • Station de ski de fond de Tahoe - 18 min à pied - 1.5 km
  • Hwy 28 at Old County Rd Bus Stop - 20 min à pied - 1.7 km
  • Tahoe City Field Station - 2 min en voiture - 2.2 km
  • Burton Creek Nature Preserve - 3 min en voiture - 2.5 km

Transport

  • Gare de Truckee : à 26 min en voiture
  • Truckee, Californie (TKF-Aéroport de Truckee Tahoe) : à 24 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Shadyside Lounge - ‬10 min en voiture
  • ‪Gar Woods Grill & Pier - ‬5 min en voiture
  • ‪Sierra Surf Club - ‬5 min en voiture
  • ‪Summit Deck & Grill at Northstar California™ Resort - ‬43 min en voiture
  • ‪Za's Lakefront - ‬5 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez la maison entière pour vous et ne la partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck

Experience authentic Tahoe charm in this spacious 4-bedroom retreat located in the prestigious Dollar Point community. >
Boasting filtered lake views from nearly every window, this home features an expansive, sun-drenched deck perfect for morning coffee or evening BBQs. The interior offers two distinct living areas separated by a dramatic stone fireplace—ideal for families who want a bit of extra space to spread out. The fully equipped kitchen and large dining table make group meals a breeze.

The Layout:

Top Floor: Primary suite with Queen bed and full bath.

Lower Level: Two guest rooms with Queen beds, plus a third guest room with a trundle bed and a dedicated workspace.

The Location: A short drive to Tahoe City’s dining and shopping, and perfectly positioned for skiers heading to Palisades Tahoe or Homewood.

Pet-Friendly: We are happy to welcome your furry friends! This home is pet-friendly, so feel free to bring your dog along for your Tahoe adventure.

Please Note: This is a classic, older Tahoe home featuring rustic decor and taxidermy. In keeping with the mountain setting, guests should be comfortable with the home's authentic character. HOA amenities (pool/beach) are strictly reserved for stays of 31+ nights per local regulations. No A/C (standard for Tahoe).

For your convenience, this home includes a fully equipped kitchen, high-speed Wi-Fi, and an in-unit washer and dryer. We provide all linens and bath towels; most rentals have beach towels for your trips to the lake. Please note that while Tahoe’s mountain breeze and provided fans keep the home comfortable, there is no central A/C. To protect local wildlife, we do not stock pantry staples. Please also be aware that the deck and BBQ may be unavailable during the late fall, winter and early spring months due to snow.

STR Permit # 6248

MAX OCCUPANCY: 8
MAX VEHICLES: 4

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Piscine/spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Disponible dans la maison : Wi-Fi

Stationnement et transport

  • Options de stationnement sur place incluant un garage

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Lave-vaisselle

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 4 chambres
  • Canapé-lit

Salle de bain

  • 2 salles de bain
  • Baignoire ou douche
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Espaces de travail

  • Bureau

Animaux de compagnie

  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • Dans les montagnes

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Présence d’un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Présence d’un détecteur de fumée non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)

Information générale

  • Taille de l’unité : 2 000 pieds carrés

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

Un adulte (18 ans ou plus) doit assumer l’entière responsabilité de la réservation.
L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Instructions relatives au départ

L’hôte vous demande d’effectuer ce qui suit avant votre départ :
Remplir et mettre en marche le lave-vaisselle
Rassembler les serviettes utilisées
Retirer les effets personnels et sortir les poubelles
Éteindre les lumières et verrouiller les portes
Le non-respect de ces règles peut entraîner un avis négatif de la part de l’hôte.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux de compagnie sont admis
  • Il n’y a pas de frais pour les animaux d’assistance

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.

Hébergement également appelé

Parkin's Dollar Point Home Tahoe City
Parkin's Dollar Point Home Private vacation home
Parkin's Dollar Point Home Private vacation home Tahoe City
1030-1483

Foire aux questions

How close is Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck to the airport?

This vacation home is 16.7 mi (24-min drive) away from the Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck to the beach?

This vacation home is 6.9 mi (12-min drive) from Kings Beach State Recreation Area and 16.6 mi (32-min drive) from Sand Harbor Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home, but Crystal Bay Casino (15-min drive) and Jim Kelley's Tahoe Nugget Casino (15-min drive) are nearby.

What time is check-in at Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck to downtown Tahoe City?

This vacation home is 2.2 mi away from Tahoe City.

Avis pour Rustic Dollar Point Retreat with Lake Views & Sunny Deck

Avis

9,0

Merveilleux

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 45 avis sur 71.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 18 avis sur 71.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 5 avis sur 71.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 2 avis sur 71.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 1 avis sur 71.

9,2/10

Propreté

8,0/10

Commodités

8,0/10

État et installations de l’hébergement

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

David M.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
We had a fantastic time. Great location, fabulous view, and incredibly spacious for the 7 people we had.
Séjour de 2 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Jaimel H.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Check in and check out process was super easy. The house is very well kept and cozy for a family to spend a weekend in. Location is great, lots of things to do in the area. Will be staying here again in the future!
Séjour de 2 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Meg & Dave K.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Old school house that hasn’t been updated but very comfortable for a group of friends. I wish they’d upgrade to king size beds. We had a good stay - it worked for our group, especially for the money.
Séjour de 4 nuits en mars 2026
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Bob F.

Points forts : Propreté, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.

This is our second time staying here.Its conveniently located to our needs.

This place is nice and its our second time staying there.
Séjour de 4 nuits en novembre 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Sid R.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.

Very nice place at great location

This cabin is the perfect spot for a family getaway. It's less than a 5-minute drive to Tahoe City, where you can find everything you need.
Séjour de 2 nuits en décembre 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Rachael H.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Dollar Point Cabin

Great location close to many beaches and lots of good hiking
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Jennifer L.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Perfect Christmas with tbe family

Exactly as pictured and was picture perfect for our holiday together
Séjour de 6 nuits en décembre 2024
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Jeremy K.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Tahoe trip

I enjoyed it very much thank you Quite neighborhood very good location
Séjour de 3 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Ali D.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

ski weekend

Great house in great location
Séjour de 4 nuits en février 2024
Avis vérifié

2/10 – Terrible

Jeff S.

Points forts : Communication, emplacement
Points faibles : Propreté, arrivée et exactitude de l’annonce.
Property was accessed by bears the night before the stay. We were not informed until late afternoon. A switch of locations occurred with help of property management. Replacement was great but not the same atmosphere.
Séjour de 2 nuits en novembre 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Robert M.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

great stay

as advertised. clean and comfortable.
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Ivanka T.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great house

The house is very beautiful ,clean and comfortable . We had everything we needed and would defiantly come back.
Séjour de 3 nuits en novembre 2024
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Gary R.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Perfect for my wife and I, our college daughters and their friends. Charlie our Boxer said he loved

Would rent again!
Séjour de 3 nuits en janvier 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Shari F.

Wonderful Cabin

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The house was lovely and there is a beautiful view of the lake and mountains.
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Paul T.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Spacious and cozy home with excellent location

The property manager communicated well for our first Air B and B experience. Property clean, spacious and pet friendly with area in front and back to spend time with our dog. Excellent experience and well recommended.
Séjour de 2 nuits en juillet 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Karen A.

comfy mid-century modern cabin

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: beautiful home that has has a great location. lovely original architectural details. well equipt for cooking
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Catalina L.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Amazing

Quiet and peaceful.
Séjour de 4 nuits en mars 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Nicole M.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Love This Retro Cabin

We really enjoyed our stay. The cabin was spotless, well appointed with kitchen wares, linens etc. The sauna was so nice to relax in. The only complaint was master bed was old. The other beds were great. We would definitely stay here again!!
Séjour de 7 nuits en mars 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Tracy V.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Quirky cabin fun

We really enjoyed staying here. We had 2 families staying and the layout of the house with 3 bedrooms downstairs and one upstairs worked out perfectly. The furniture, windows, and bathrooms/kitchen are old and dated but clean and in working order. The location is beautiful with views of the lake from the deck and inside the house.
Séjour de 3 nuits en juin 2024
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Jonathan F.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

older dollar point home

Old home that works well for a Dollar point Tahoe stay We wish the homeowner association would allow renters of a week or more use of the tennis and beach as in years past.
Séjour de 14 nuits en août 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Kathleen M.

Lovely vacation at the Parkin Cabin

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We enjoyed our stay and would choose this cabin again. There are some items that need repair though including the lower oven and upper left burner on the stove. Excellent location and nice layout of cabin. Family had a great time together.
Séjour de 4 nuits en août 2022
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Lesley H.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Loved it!

This house is beautiful and so is the neighborhood. It’s a classic lake community withe a cute town nearby. House was very clean and allowed us to bring our dogs. Property manager was really responsive and friendly. Listing talked about spiders but we saw none at all. Super clean!
Séjour de 2 nuits en mars 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

8/10 – Bien

Joe F.

Very cozy cabin

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Very specious but cozy cabin with great amenities. Sleep areas were perfect. Just a couple things, there were no paper towels. Also, the sauna wouldn’t get hot enough to utilize. Other than that things were great!
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Brittany S.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

A few things

Great place to stay but need a few things. Like soap for the shower, doesn’t need two different kinds of shampoo/conditioner. Some oil for the kitchen and maybe tin foil, but besides that it was pretty well stocked. Appreciate the accommodations with getting us in early for grandpas sake.
Séjour de 2 nuits en juin 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Karen W.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Accommodating home

The house felt like a home with family photos and decorations. It was a good size for accommodating my family. The deck has patio furniture including a picnic table large enough to have about a dozen people sit comfortably. The stove, which had one working burner, was fixed within a few hours of being reported. Lots of room in the 2 living areas and kitchen, yet cozy. I found the 2 taxidermy animals fascinating to look at.
Séjour de 3 nuits en mai 2023