Condo entier

Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning

Condo près de Domaine skiable de Beaver Creek à Avon

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning

Piscine intérieure, piscine chauffée
Une cuisine moderne dotée d’un grand îlot central, de meubles en bois et d’un coin repas avec un canapé gris.
Intérieur
3 chambres, fer et planche à repasser, Wi-Fi, literie fournie
Restauration

Avis

10 sur 10 – 
Exceptionnel

Condo entier

3 chambres3 salles de bain9 personnes139 m²

Commodités populaires

  • Piscine
  • Baignoire à remous
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Climatisation
  • Stationnement disponible

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Beaver Creek, CO
  • Place, Domaine skiable de Beaver Creek
    ‪1 min à pied‬
  • Place, Vilar Performing Arts Center
    ‪5 min à pied‬
  • Place, Centennial Express Ski Lift (remontée mécanique)
    ‪8 min à pied‬
  • Airport, Vail, Colorado (EGE-Aéroport régional d'Eagle County)
    ‪40 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

D’autres options intéressantes

À propos du quartier

Avon

Séjour au Beaver Creek.En séjournant à condo du quartier Beaver Creek, vous serez à quelques pas de Domaine skiable de Beaver Creek et de Centre de randonnée de Beaver Creek. Centre nordique de Beaver Creek et Vilar Performing Arts Center se trouvent également à moins de 1 km.

À proximité

  • Domaine skiable de Beaver Creek - 1 min à pied - 0.0 km
  • Centre nordique de Beaver Creek - 1 min à pied - 0.0 km
  • Centre de tennis de Beaver Creek - 3 min à pied - 0.3 km
  • Vilar Performing Arts Center - 5 min à pied - 0.5 km
  • Centennial Express Ski Lift (remontée mécanique) - 8 min à pied - 0.7 km

Transport

  • Vail, Colorado (EGE-Aéroport régional d'Eagle County) : à 39 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Hooked - ‬10 min à pied
  • ‪Spruce Saddle Lodge - ‬21 min en voiture
  • ‪Powder 8 - ‬9 min à pied
  • ‪Pho Bay - ‬11 min en voiture
  • ‪Beaver Creek Chophouse - ‬8 min à pied

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez le condo entier pour vous et ne le partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning

**Notice:** St James Place is currently undergoing major construction now

through late November. There will be no access to front drive and main

entrance of the building during this time. Access to the entire building is

limited to the garage. Construction in the courtyard will be ongoing daily and

may be disruptive at times. Some units overlook the courtyard area where

construction is taking place. Units are not equipped with air conditioning, so

it's usually necessary to have the windows open. This should complete

11/25/25. Our apologies for any inconveniences.



This 1,500 square-foot, air-conditioned residence, provides guests with

everything they need to unwind and enjoy their mountain vacation, whether it

is entertainment and space for social gatherings or being within minutes of

charming Beaver Creek Village and some of the top ski terrain in North

America. This single level unit is on the interior courtyard, above the

ground level, of the building offering a very quiet and convenient access to

the village.





The master bedroom features a plush king-size bed with a flat-screen TV, large

dresser and an oversized in suite with a separate shower and soaking tub. The

second master bedroom has king bed with a newly renovated bathroom featuring a

double vanity and walk-in shower. The third bedroom has two twins for the kids

and a hallway bathroom with a shower.

A newly renovated gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances will inspire

family and friends to create delicious meals, while the stylish four-person

breakfast bar is ideal for enjoying a tasty snack before a day on the slopes.

There is a dining area for six guests and a warm and inviting living space

where guests can watch favorite movies or warm up by the fireplace.

This three-bedroom luxury residence is managed by Beaver Creek Resort

Properties, the official lodging partner of Beaver Creek Resort. Experience

the magic and beauty of Beaver Creek Resort, book a mountain vacation escape

this season and spend some genuine time with family and friends.







Offering top ski terrain for all experience levels and ages, and being within

just steps of Beaver Creek Village's unique entertainment, restaurant, and

shopping scene, St. James Place is the place to stay in Beaver Creek.



St James Place is home to a variety of luxury amenities and facilities that

are available to all guests, including ski valet, a state-of-the-art fitness

center, an indoor heated pool, ski lockers, underground heated parking,

concierge services, massage services, multiple hot tubs, and more.



When guests stay at St. James Place, they have access to some of the finest

ski terrain in North America and are just steps from Beaver Creek Mountain.

Entertainment and shopping options are within a very short walk through the

European-style village. Guests can catch a show at the popular Vilar

Performing Arts Center, sign the kids up at the Beaver Creek's Children's Ski

School, skate at the outdoor ice rink, and pamper themselves at the two nearby

luxury spas. The Village contains dining options with cuisine for everyone,

from pizza and burgers to fine dining.



Each unit is luxuriously furnished to the owner's taste, all of which greet

our guests to this unique property where you will enjoy superior service and

exceptional creature comforts in the heart of the Rockies. Please note that

the individual features and decor of each unit are based upon availability.

Our reservations staff will make every effort possible to meet your specific

unit requests. The staff at the St. James is looking forward to welcoming you!



In Room Amenities include...



\- Provided Linens



\- Washer/Dryer



\- Television



\- Full kitchen



\- Spacious living and dining area



\- Balcony



On site Amenities include...



\- Underground, Heated Parking



\- Indoor Pool



\- Hot tub



\- Sauna



\- Fitness Center



\- Available Concierge



\- Resort Shuttle





At Beaver Creek Resort, you’ll encounter an unmatched mountain vacation

where every detail is taken care of and perfected so you can focus on what

matters most: spending time together. Join us for world-class terrain, award-

winning restaurants, unparalleled service and signature events.





*Notice: St James Place is currently undergoing major construction now through late November. There will be no access to front drive and main entrance of the building during this time. Access to the entire building is limited to the garage. Construction in the courtyard will be ongoing daily and may be disruptive at times. Some units overlook the courtyard area where construction is taking place. Units are not equipped with air conditioning, so it's usually necessary to have the windows open. This should complete 11/25/25. Our apologies for any inconveniences.







Check in at St James Place front desk during business hours:



* 7am - 11pm daily during peak season

* 8am-6pm during offseason



Afterhours check-in is located at The Charter, located at 120 Offerson Rd





During check-in, we may ask for a valid credit card for incidentals or room

charges. Please let us know in advance if this is an issue.



Hosted by RedAwning Vacation Rentals, over 1,000,000 Guests Served



Welcome to RedAwning, a whole new way to travel. We make staying in a unique

home or apartment easier than staying at a hotel. By partnering with local

hosts throughout North America, we provide you with the broadest collection of

homes in the most destinations. Every stay includes our experienced 24/7

customer assistance, our free mobile app, and accidental damage protection for

your trip with no security deposits. Wherever you want to go, RedAwning is

here to make your journey easier!



Want your own property to be included here and in the RedAwning Collection?

Join Us and we will instantly promote your property everywhere guests shop for

travel.



Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Ski

  • Planche à neige à proximité
  • Ski à proximité

Piscine/spa

  • Baignoire à remous
  • Piscine chauffée
  • Piscine commune
  • Piscine intérieure
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Disponible dans le condo : Wi-Fi

Stationnement et transport

  • Options de stationnement sur place incluant un garage

Repas et boissons

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Four
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Grille-pain
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Machine à glaçons
  • Réfrigérateur

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 3 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 3 salles de bain
  • Douche
  • Séchoir à cheveux
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur

Espaces extérieurs

  • Balcon
  • Barbecue

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage
  • Climatisation

Animaux de compagnie

  • Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé

Accessibilité

  • Ascenseur
  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Services et commodités

  • Fer et planche à repasser
  • Services de concierge
  • Téléphone

Activités

  • Piscine chauffée
  • Cyclisme à proximité
  • Patinage sur glace à proximité
  • Sentiers de randonnée ou de vélo à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Détecteur de monoxyde de carbone (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
  • Extincteur

Information générale

  • Taille de l’unité : 1 500 pieds carrés

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 25 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Règles

Internet is available. Internet is free.
Parking is available. Parking is free.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux ne sont pas acceptés.

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend le dispositif de sécurité suivant : un extincteur.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone, un extincteur et un détecteur de fumée.

Hébergement également appelé

473328

Foire aux questions

How close is Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning to the airport?

This condo is 28.6 mi (39-min drive) away from the Vail/Eagle Airport (EGE) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this condo.

Does Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning offer free breakfast?

This condo does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning?

No, there is no casino at this condo.

What time is check-in at Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning?

Free parking is not available at this condo.

Does Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning have a pool?

This condo features an indoor pool.

Does Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this condo.

How close is Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning to downtown Avon?

This condo is 2.1 mi away from Avon.

Avis pour Modern and Updated St James Premium 3 Bedroom Residence by RedAwning

Avis

10

Exceptionnel

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 4 avis sur 4.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 0 avis sur 4.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 0 avis sur 4.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 4.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 4.

10/10

Propreté

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Charles L.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Amazing stay!
Séjour de 6 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Clare B.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
We had a very nice stay. We enjoyed the space and the hotel itself and convenience of staying right in the village. We found check in and out to be simple, parking easy, and the condo comfortable and clean. The kitchen was easy to use, massage chair a treat to try, and rooms perfectly comfortable. RedAwning's team was helpful in the couple of days before arrival when we had questions about our stay.
Séjour de 7 nuits en mars 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Sean S.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

perfect location

place was super nice, could walk everywhere. perfect location!
Séjour de 3 nuits en janvier 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Janet R.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Pleasant stay

The condo is well set up for two families. The kitchen and bathrooms are renovated. We enjoyed our stay.
Séjour de 4 nuits en mars 2025