Entire home

Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven

Family-friendly stay near Mayo Clinic

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven

Interior
Dining
Dining
3 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, travel crib
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroom125 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Rochester, MN
  • Place, Silver Lake Park
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Rochester Recreation Center
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Mayo Civic Center
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rochester, MN (RST-Rochester Intl.)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Rochester

City center stay.You'll find Mayo Clinic and Mayo Clinic Hospital - Saint Marys Campus within 3 miles (5 km) of this Rochester vacation home. Also, Silver Lake Park is within half a mile (1 km) and Minnesota Children's Museum is within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Silver Lake Park - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Rochester Recreation Center - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Mayo Civic Center - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • University of Minnesota-Rochester - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Rochester Community and Technical College - 4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Rochester, MN (RST-Rochester Intl.) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Bull's Bierhaus - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Hollandberry Pannekoeken - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Mill Valley Kitchen - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven

*NEW LISTING* Moments from Mayo, Charming 3 Bedroom Home

Indulge in comfort and luxury at our charming 3-bedroom home, located just moments from Mayo and downtown Rochester. This newly designed space boasts new modern furniture while maintaining its timeless character, creating an ideal retreat for Mayo visits, family getaways and business stays alike.

✅ Only 2 Miles to Mayo Complex
✅ A quick 2 minute drive to Silver Lake Park
✅ Just a 3 minute drive to downtown Mayo Civic Center

Discover the charms of Rochester with us. Explore more below.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,350 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No parties, or unregistered guests. Parties will result in cancelation and $1000 fine. Quiet Hours are 10pm-8am. Children must be supervised.
No smoking or drugs in home. Any sign of ash or smell of smoke is $1000 fine. Quiet time is 10pm-8am.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

4711596c-4d76-4546-a54b-09ce8cb96270

Frequently asked questions

How close is Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven to the airport?

This vacation home is 12.3 mi (19-min drive) away from the Rochester, MN (RST-Rochester Intl.) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven to the beach?

This vacation home is 4 mi (12-min drive) from Cascade Lake Beach.

Does Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven to downtown Rochester?

This vacation home is 1.2 mi away from Rochester.

Lux 3 BR mins to Mayo & Dwtwn I Charming Haven Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This property had everything we needed. Super cute and simple decor, comfortable beds and clean. We would stay here again!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cheryl P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely home in the heart of Rochester. Very clean, super comfortable, adorable decor, and great fenced in backyard for my pup.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

William B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Rochester visit

Wonderful stay, wonderful home thank you
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Paula S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It’s a lovely home with a nice, fenced backyard. Conveniently located to Mayo Clinic.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

David T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Property

This is a very nice, clean, & well appointed property with wonderful access to Mayo & anything else you need to access in Rochester. Julie & her husband are also very responsive and attentive to making sure guests are extremely well taken care of - I’ve stayed at many vacation / VRBO homes & this one is a 10 of 10 !!!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jennifer H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Comfortable getaway!

This place was perfect for a weekend getaway with my husband and our little dog. The beds were very comfortable and the house had all the basic necessities. The fenced in back yard was a nice safe place to let our little dog out. Close drive to many nice restaurants in Rochester. We had a great time!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carol B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

House booking

It was very pleasant to stay at this location. The beds were comfortable. The house was extremely clean. The kitchen was well equipped to make meals and the location was easy for access to Mayo Clinic. I would recommend. This house and I would stay here again if needed.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025