Entire cabin

Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping

Enjoy a stay at this Brevard cabin

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping

A covered wooden deck with a bench and picnic table, surrounded by trees.
A wooden cabin with a covered entrance and a stone staircase leading to it.
A wooden cabin elevated on stilts in a forest, with a stream and stepping stones leading to it.
A bedroom with a large bed, a skylight, a window, and a reading area with a chair and books.
A cozy reading nook with a built-in bookshelf, a vintage radio, and a window with a view of trees.

Entire cabin

1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Brevard, NC
  • Place, French Broad River
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Crystal Mountain Gem Mine
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Brevard College
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Asheville, NC (AVL-Asheville Regional)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Brevard

In Brevard .You'll find Pisgah National Forest and French Broad River within 3 miles (5 km) of this cabin. Champion Park and Nantahala National Forest are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • French Broad River - 8 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Crystal Mountain Gem Mine - 15 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Brevard College - 15 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Gorges State Park - 15 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Brevard Music Center - 16 min drive - 14.0 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pescado's Burritos - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Cardinal Drive-In - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪The Bohemian - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Forks of the River Taproom - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Country Skillet - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire cabin to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping

Experience a memorable treehouse getaway with all the modern comforts. Perched right next to a peaceful creek, this relaxing sanctuary features a luxurious king bed, full bathroom, and a mini-split for perfect temperatures. Unwind outside by the fire pit, enjoy the private pavilion, or tap into the Wi-Fi to work from nature. Whether you want to explore Cherryfield or just listen to the water flow, this cozy, high-end treehouse offers the ultimate relaxing vibe.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Parties and events are allowed on site. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

554117

Frequently asked questions

How close is Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping to the airport?

This cabin is 26.2 mi (53-min drive) away from the Asheville Regional Airport (AVL) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cabin.

Does Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping offer free breakfast?

This cabin does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping?

No, there is no casino at this cabin.

What time is check-in at Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping?

Free parking is not available at this cabin.

Does Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping have a pool?

This cabin does not have a pool.

Does Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cabin.

How close is Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping to downtown Brevard?

This cabin is 5.5 mi away from Brevard.

Blueghost Treehouse at Cherryfield Luxury Camping Reviews