Entire home

Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos

Delphi vacation home with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos

A two-story stone building with a balcony, surrounded by snow-covered trees.
A bed with a plaid bedspread, two pillows, and two folded towels on the bed.
A cozy living room with a sofa, a television, a fireplace, and a decorative wall.
A courtyard with a stone floor, a tree, and a view of a town with buildings and hills in the background.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table set for four, and a refrigerator.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View in a map
Επτάλοφος
  • Place, Parnassos National Park
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Ancient Delphi
    ‪57 min drive‬
  • Place, Temple of Apollo
    ‪59 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Delphi

In Delphi .You'll be within 6 miles (10 km) of Parnassos National Park and 9 miles (15 km) of Corycian Cave. Parnassos Ski Centre and Arachova Folklore Museum are within 16 miles (25 km).

What's nearby

  • Parnassos National Park - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Parnassos Ski Centre - 31 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Ancient Delphi - 57 min drive - 35.2 km
  • Sanctuary of Athena Pronaia - 57 min drive - 35.2 km
  • Temple of Apollo - 59 min drive - 36.0 km

Getting around

  • Bralos Station - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Η Λαδόκολλα Του Κόμη - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪Koukos Cafe - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪Γκρίζα Αρκούδα - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Μικρο Καφε - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪The Factory - ‬26 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos

This is a stylish and peaceful ground-floor home in a two-family house, centrally located in the village of Eptalofos Parnassos. Your family or group can reach the picturesque village square in just 3 minutes on foot. This 72-square-meter country house offers unique warmth and is ideal for a family, two couples, or a group of four. It features a spacious living room with an open-plan, fully equipped kitchen for meal preparation, one bathroom, and two comfortable bedrooms. Bed linen and towels are provided. The house offers Wi-Fi, a travel cot, and a high chair for children (upon request). There is also parking available.

We are delighted to extend a warm welcome to our vacation rental and thank you for considering us as your home away from home.

Take a closer look at the listed amenities and browse through provided photos to discover more about this vacation rental.

To know more about sleeping options have a look at the sleeping arrangements of the property.

Make sure to check the house rules to be aware of any crucial information.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number 00003608676

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

70245091

Frequently asked questions

Does Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos to downtown Delphi?

This vacation home is 0.1 mi away from Eptalofos.

Zoe's Guesthouse - Eptalofos Reviews