Maison entière

6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft

Cottage avec cuisine à Lowestoft

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft

Une plage de sable avec des cabanes de plage aux couleurs vives et, au fond, une rangée de bâtiments traditionnels.
Une chambre à coucher avec une tête de lit capitonnée, un grand lit avec une literie blanche, deux lampes de chevet et une fenêtre avec des rideaux.
Un couloir se terminant par une porte en bois, agrémenté d’un lustre et orné de papier peint à motifs.
Une cuisine moderne avec des meubles de couleur sombre, un plan de travail en marbre et un four encastré.
Une cuisine moderne avec des meubles de couleur sombre, un plan de travail en marbre et des chaises orange.

Avis

10 sur 10 – 
Exceptionnel

Maison entière

6 chambres5 salles de bain

Commodités populaires

  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés
  • Wi-Fi gratuit
  • Stationnement disponible
  • Barbecue

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Lowestoft
  • Place, South Beach
    ‪3 min à pied‬
  • Place, Théâtre The Seagull
    ‪10 min à pied‬
  • Place, East Coast Cinema Lowestoft
    ‪13 min à pied‬
  • Airport, Norwich (NWI-Aéroport international de Norwich)
    ‪55 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

À propos du quartier

Lowestoft

Au bord de la mer.South Beach et Théâtre The Seagull se trouvent à 15 minutes de marche de cottage. East Coast Cinema Lowestoft et Salle de spectacle The Marina Theater se trouvent également à moins de 3 km.

À proximité

  • South Beach - 3 min à pied - 0.3 km
  • Théâtre The Seagull - 10 min à pied - 0.9 km
  • East Coast Cinema Lowestoft - 13 min à pied - 1.1 km
  • beach near Pakefield - 15 min à pied - 1.3 km
  • Salle de spectacle The Marina Theater - 5 min en voiture - 2.3 km

Transport

  • Gare de Lowestoft : à 10 min en voiture
  • Norwich (NWI-Aéroport international de Norwich) : à 64 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪The Plough & Sail - ‬6 min à pied
  • ‪Spring Tide - ‬12 min à pied
  • ‪The Harbour Inn - ‬17 min à pied
  • ‪Tides Reach Fish & Chips - ‬12 min à pied
  • ‪East Point Pavilion - ‬15 min à pied

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez la maison entière pour vous et ne la partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft

Renovated to a very high standard with high end furnishings and interior design, benefitting from being so close to the beach and local amenities.. Ground Floor:

Living room: Smart Freeview TV

Dining room.

Kitchen: Electric Oven, Electric Hob, Microwave, American Fridge Freezer, Dishwasher, Coffee Machine

Living room 2: (No TV), Patio Doors Leading To Garden

Utility Room: Washing Machine

First Floor:

Bedroom 1: Super Kingsize (6ft) Bed Ensuite: Bath With Shower Over, Toilet

Bedroom 2: Super Kingsize (6ft) Bed Ensuite: Cubicle Shower, Toilet

Bedroom 3: Double (4ft 6in) Bed Ensuite: Cubicle Shower, Toilet

Second Floor:

Bedroom 4: Kingsize (5ft) Bed Ensuite: Cubicle Shower, Toilet

Bedroom 5: Kingsize (5ft) Bed

Bedroom 6: 2 x Single (3ft) Beds

Bathroom: Bath, Cubicle Shower, Toilet. Gas central heating, electricity, bed linen, towels and Wi-Fi included. Welcome pack. Back garden with sitting-out area, garden furniture and barbecue. Private parking for 2 cars, additional on road parking. No smoking.. Welcome to your perfect seaside escape! This spacious, beautifully appointed six-bedroom house is just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Lowestoft, offering a luxurious base for large families or groups to enjoy a coastal holiday. With comfortable, modern interiors, a garden, and plenty of living space, this property has everything you need to make your stay memorable.

The large, comfortable living room features plush sofas and a smart TV, perfect for relaxed evenings in with a movie or catching up with friends and family. A separate, cosy seating area opening onto the garden offers additional space for quiet moments with a good book or board games. For those who love to cook, the fully equipped kitchen is a dream, with modern appliances, ample counter space, and a central island for preparing meals.

The house boasts six well-appointed bedrooms, designed with both comfort and style in mind. Upstairs, you’ll find the luxurious master bedroom with a kingsize bed and en-suite bathroom. The other bedrooms offer a mix of king, double, and twin beds, providing flexible sleeping arrangements that suit both adults and children. Each room is furnished with high-quality linens and some have ensuites.

Outside, the garden offers ample space to relax, play, and enjoy the fresh sea air. There’s a lovely patio area with seating for al fresco dining, a brick built BBQ (initial charcoal included) for summer feasts, and a grassy area perfect for kids to play safely. The beach is just a short walk away, where you can enjoy sunbathing, beachcombing, or exploring rock pools with the family.

Located in Lowestoft, this property is ideally situated for exploring the best of the Suffolk coast. In addition to the beach, you’re within easy reach of charming seaside towns, nature reserves, and family-friendly attractions, including the Africa Alive! Wildlife Park and the Pleasurewood Hills Theme Park. Local cafes, pubs, and restaurants offer delicious options for dining out, and the historic Lowestoft seafront is a must-visit for its scenic views.

Suffolk has some beautiful coastlines and blue flag beaches to enjoy along with famous towns and villages such as Southwold with its quaint independent shops, lighthouse and pier with amusements and the famous Adnams Brewery. Aldeburgh has a very popular fish and chip shop, so get there early to avoid the queues! Further along the coast, you will arrive at Thorpeness, a village where you step back in time. Take a rowing boat out on the Mere and the children will delight in seeing all of Peter Pan’s characters on the little islands. Edingworth is the ideal retreat for making memories that will last a lifetime.

Free WiFi



Suitable for up to 2 pets

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Internet

  • Disponible dans le cottage : Wi-Fi gratuit

Stationnement et transport

  • Stationnement sur place

Cuisine

  • Lave-vaisselle

Chambres

  • 6 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 5 salles de bain
  • Serviettes fournies

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur

Espaces extérieurs

  • Barbecue

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage

Animaux de compagnie

  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • À proximité de l’océan

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Aucun détecteur de monoxyde de carbone (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il n’y avait pas de détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
  • Trousse de premiers soins
  • Extincteur

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 18 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Règles

The guest will be charged 50% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux de compagnie sont admis
  • Il n’y a pas de frais pour les animaux d’assistance

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il n’y avait pas de détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : un extincteur et une trousse de premiers soins.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un extincteur, un détecteur de fumée et une trousse de premiers soins.

Hébergement également appelé

su-UK48373-UK48373

Foire aux questions

How close is 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft to the airport?

This cottage is 36.5 mi (64-min drive) away from the Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cottage.

How close is 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft to the beach?

This cottage is a short 4-minute walk from South Beach and 8.7 mi (25-min drive) from Gorleston Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft offer free breakfast?

This cottage does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft?

No, there is no casino at this cottage, but Palace Casino (18-min drive) is nearby.

What time is check-in at 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft?

Free parking is not available at this cottage.

Does 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft have a pool?

This cottage does not have a pool.

Does 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cottage.

How close is 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft to downtown Lowestoft?

This cottage is 1.1 mi away from Lowestoft.

Avis pour 6 bedroom accommodation in Lowestoft