Entire apartment

Apartment Nika by Interhome

Novigrad apartment with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartment Nika by Interhome

Unclassified image, 1 of 23, button
A dining area with a table, chairs, a sofa, and a television in the background.
A two-story building with a balcony, a staircase leading to the entrance, and a parked car.
Unclassified image, 4 of 23, button
An outdoor patio with a table set for two, surrounded by stone flooring and wooden chairs.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 435 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Zadar
  • Place, beach near Barbakan
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Ćuskijaš
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Grubići
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Zadar (ZAD)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Novigrad

Seaside stay .You'll be within 3 miles (5 km) of Church of St. Martin and 6 miles (10 km) of Monastery of the Immaculate Holy Mary with a stay here. Novigrad Castle is within 6 miles (10 km) and Asseria Hillfort is within 16 miles (25 km).

What's nearby

  • beach near Barbakan - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • beach near Ćuskijaš - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • beach near Grubići - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Kolovare Beach - 45 min drive - 41.1 km
  • Paklenica National Park - 51 min drive - 47.6 km

Getting around

  • Gracac Station - 51 min drive
  • Zadar (ZAD) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Caffe bar Siesta - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Caffe bar Vrisak - ‬27 min drive
  • ‪Maestral - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Buffet "Dalmacija", Jerković d.o.o. - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Caffe bar Way - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Apartment Nika by Interhome

3-family house "Nika". 35 km from the centre of Zadar, on the outskirts, 2 km from the centre of Pridraga, 6 km from the centre of Novigrad, 25 m from the sea, 25 m from the beach. For shared use: natural state property 1'000 m2. Barbecue. In the house: internet access. Parking at the house on the premises. Shop 2 km, supermarket 6 km, bus stop 17.3 km, pebble beach 25 m.
"Nika", 2-room apartment 35 m2, on the ground floor. Living/dining room with 1 double sofabed (140 cm, length 200 cm), satellite TV and air conditioning. 1 room with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm). Open kitchen (2 hot plates, oven, toaster, kettle, freezer, electric coffee machine). Shower/WC. No heating option. Terrace 10 m2. Terrace furniture. Facilities: Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smoking house. Maximum 1 pet/ dog allowed. Private entrance.

Included in price:
Air-conditioning
ERV cancellation insurance
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
Weekly laundry (bed linen and towels)
Local tax
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

Deposit information:
Breakage deposit in cash: 120.0 EUR
#HR4100.623.2

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 25
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 377 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 25
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: EUR 25
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts cash. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number CHE105847636

Property is also known as

HR4100.623.2

Frequently asked questions

How close is Apartment Nika by Interhome to the airport?

This apartment is 14.9 mi (24-min drive) away from the Zadar (ZAD) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Apartment Nika by Interhome have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

Does Apartment Nika by Interhome offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Apartment Nika by Interhome?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Apartment Nika by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Apartment Nika by Interhome?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Apartment Nika by Interhome have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Apartment Nika by Interhome have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Apartment Nika by Interhome to downtown Novigrad?

This apartment is 0.8 mi away from Pridraga.

Apartment Nika by Interhome Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Günter

Schöne Lage

Ruhig gelegen, Sauberkeit o.k. Nähe zum Meer ist super, Garten ist wunderschön. Leider viele Insekten und was sonst noch greucht und fleucht. Aber das ist der Süden.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Florian S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tolle Wohnung mit Super Lage am Wasser

Wunderbare Lage mit Wasserzugang in 20 m Entfernung. Guter Ausgangspunkt für Ausflüge in Kroatien. Generell ruhig, am Wochenende kann nebenan im Lokal gefeiert werden.
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Johann S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Einfach toll.

Es war trotz Erkrankung ein sehr schöner Aufenthalt. Jederzeit wieder!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Tania P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

Ruhig und Erholsam

Wir kommen seit 2016 regelmäßig hierher, wenn wir können. Immer im Vorsaison oder Nachsaison, da wir die Ruhe und Natur geniessen wollen. Der Apartment ist für uns zur Zweit mit 2 Mittelgroßen Hunden ideall. Wer mehr Platz braucht kann der große Wohnung im Erste Stcock mieten. Die Vermieterin ist sehr Liebevoll und Freundlich. Hoffentlich schaffen wir es wieder in Sept./Okt. Wer viel Aktivitäten und Menschen getümmel braucht ist hier definitiv fehl am Platz.
Stayed 14 nights in May 2022
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Tania

Home to Home

Dies war unseren 4te Besuch und die Herzlichkeit von ... und die Nachbarn ist immer Bewundernswert. Wir dürften auch im Lokal eine Geburtstagsfeier mit erleben. Ganz toll! This was our 4th visit and the friendly heartfelt hospitality from ... and the neighbours is outstanding. We also participated in a birthday party in the bar next to our flat. Wonderful!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Tania

Wenn ihr Ruhe sucht!Dann hie...

Wenn ihr Ruhe sucht!Dann hier sind sie richtig!Grundausstattung mit Liebevolle gepflegten Garten. War Feigen, Trauben Zeit, herrlich!!In Mai gab's Kirschen und bald gibt's Granatäpfel.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Marcus

Sehr schöner und sehr ruhiger ...

Sehr schöner und sehr ruhiger Ort. Sehr nette Vermieterin.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Antonius K.

Vielen Dank für eine erholsame Zeit im Haus Nika.

Sehr nette Vermieter, ende September sehr ruhige Gegend. Rundum der perfekte Ort sich im Wasser oder an Land zu entspannen.
Stayed 16 nights in Sep 2018