Entire apartment

Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town

3.0 star property
3-star apartment with patio in Schroon Lake

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town

A marina with boats docked, a dock with a covered area, and a small building.
A lakeside property with a wooden bridge, a small building, and a large tree.
A two-story motel with a metal roof, white railings, and a grassy front yard.
A house entrance with a white picket fence, a door, and a blue mat.
A bedroom with a bed, a TV on a cabinet, a door leading outside, and a window with curtains.

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 246 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Schroon Lake, NY
  • Place, Schroon Lake
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Strand Theater
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Park Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Lake Placid, NY (LKP)
    ‪62 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Schroon Lake

Walk to the beach.A stay at this apartment places you within half a mile (1 km) of Schroon Lake and 6 miles (10 km) of Paradox Lake. Seagle Music Colony is within 6 miles (10 km) and Pharaoh Lake Wilderness is within 9 miles (15 km).

What's nearby

  • Schroon Lake - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Strand Theater - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Park Beach - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Fort Ticonderoga - 33 min drive - 44.8 km
  • Gore Mountain Ski Resort - 40 min drive - 57.7 km

Getting around

  • Ticonderoga Station - 29 min drive
  • Lake Placid, NY (LKP) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pitkin's Restaurant - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Trail Break At Schroon Lake - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Alpine Pizza - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪9 Mile Coffee - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Flanagan's Pub & Grill - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town

3-star apartment with patio in Schroon Lake
This apartment offers its guests a marina. WiFi is free in public spaces. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Schroon Lake apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodations at this apartment offer ceiling fans. Rooms open to patios. Guests can make use of the in-room microwaves and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include showers. Cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are also available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Private beach nearby

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Marina
  • Patio

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Free cribs (infant beds)!

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town to the airport?

This apartment is 46.1 mi (56-min drive) away from the Lake Placid, NY (LKP) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town on Jul 5, 2026 start from CA $196, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town to the beach?

This apartment is 17.8 mi (22-min drive) from Loon Lake Beach.

Does Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

Is there free parking at Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town?

This apartment offers free self parking.

Does Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town to downtown Schroon Lake?

This apartment is 0.5 mi away from Schroon Lake.

Easy Schroon Lake Living! Close to Marina & Town Reviews