Entire cabin

Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains

Sulphur cabin with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains

Coffee/tea maker, fridge, microwave, oven
Property video
Coffee/tea maker, fridge, microwave, oven
1 bedroom, WiFi (free), bed sheets
Shower, hair dryer, towels, soap

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Sulphur, OK
  • Place, Chickasaw National Recreation Area
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake of the Arbuckles
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Veteran's Lake
    ‪20 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Sulphur

In Sulphur .Your stay at this Sulphur cabin places you within a 10-minute walk of Veteran's Lake and Lake of the Arbuckles. Chickasaw National Recreation Area is within 2 miles (3 km) and Arbuckle Memorial Hospital is within 9 miles (15 km).

What's nearby

  • Chickasaw National Recreation Area - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Lake of the Arbuckles - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Veteran's Lake - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Turner Falls State Park - 13 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Turner Falls - 18 min drive - 19.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Braum's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Boom A Rang Diner - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Smokin’ Joe's Rib Ranch - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire cabin to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains

Our family invites your family to stay in our fully renovated modern cabin that has everything you need for a fun vacation at Arbuckle Lake. The kitchen is fully equipped with all new appliances and has everything your family needs to enjoy meals at the cabin along with an outdoor charcoal grill. Hilltop Hideaway is two blocks away from the best burger in Oklahoma, Fat Bully's Bar and Grill along with many other restaurant options in both Davis and Sulphur. The cabin features one bedroom with a queen bed, the living area has a queen sofa bed and an extra full futon bed in the dining area if needed. The cabin is centrally located in Sulphur Oklahoma, less than 1/2 mile from Guy Sandy Boat launch, giving you quick access to Arbuckle Lake. The cabin is within minutes to all attractions including Turner Falls, Artesian Hotel and Casino, Cross Bar ATV Park and Chickasaw national Park and recreation area.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • 4 steps to reach entrance
  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a lake

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please remove all belongings including food items. Please wash dishes used.
Please take trash to receptacles behind Cabin
Please place all used towels in Shower.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a deadbolt lock in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cabin.

Does Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains offer free breakfast?

This cabin does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains?

No, there is no casino at this cabin, but Treasure Valley Casino (11-min drive) and Jet Stream Casino (28-min drive) are nearby.

What time is check-in at Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains?

Free parking is not available at this cabin.

Does Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains have a pool?

This cabin does not have a pool.

Does Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cabin.

How close is Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains to downtown Sulphur?

This cabin is 5.7 mi away from Sulphur.

Fully Renovated Cabin in the Heart of the Arbuckle Mountains Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Priscilla P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
A very clean, modern, and beautiful place. The host was excellent, very kind and great at communicating. We loved the welcome gifts; they made us feel truly welcomed.The cabin is small and cozy. The nature surrounding it is beautiful and relaxing. It is definitely worth the price. If we have the opportunity, we would absolutely come back!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026