Entire apartment

Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Galdar apartment with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A beach with waves, seaweed, and a clear sky.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a stove, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A hallway with a painting of a landscape, a door, and a light fixture.
A building entrance with a stone facade, a glass door, and a sign indicating a location in Gran Canaria.
A neatly made bed with a patterned bedspread, a zebra artwork on the wall, and a wooden headboard with built-in lighting.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Las Palmas
  • Place, Sardinia de Galdar Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Las Palmas Beaches
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Sardinia de Galdar Lighthouse
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    ‪65 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Galdar

Close to the beach.Your stay at this Galdar apartment places you within a 10-minute walk of Sardinia de Galdar Beach and Las Palmas Beaches. Playa El Muelle and Playa El Roquete are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Sardinia de Galdar Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Las Palmas Beaches - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Playa El Muelle - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sardinia de Galdar Lighthouse - 6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Playa Caleta de Abajo - 7 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Pizarra - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Piscolabis El Semáforo - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Churreria Hnos. Gonzalez - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Tasca Los Berrazales - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Coffe @ Wine, Bar Los Berrazales - ‬14 min drive

About this property

Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Located just a 5-minute walk from Sardina del Norte Beach, this 50 m² apartment welcomes up to 4 guests with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Enjoy private amenities such as Wi-Fi, air conditioning, TV, and a washing machine for your comfort during your stay.



The property does not offer outdoor spaces or gardens.



You can park on the street right in front of the entrance. Events are not permitted at the accommodation.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number VV-35-1-0027103, ESFCTU00A0350010000375660000000000000VV-35-1-00271036

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

64813430

Frequently asked questions

How close is Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to the airport?

This apartment is 33.2 mi (49-min drive) away from the Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of Jul 5, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on Jul 6, 2026 start from CA $238, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to the beach?

This apartment is a short 5-minute walk from Sardinia de Galdar Beach and 8-minute walk from Las Palmas Beaches. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to downtown Galdar?

This apartment is 0.1 mi away from Sardina.

Las Sirenas II Vacation Apartment with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning Reviews