Condo entier

1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS

Condo près de White Mountain National Forest (forêt) à Lincoln

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS

Piscine intérieure, piscine chauffée
Restauration
Extérieur
Téléviseur, foyer, lecteur de DVD
Réfrigérateur, four à micro-ondes, un four, surface de cuisson

Avis

7,6 sur 10 – 
Bien

Condo entier

3 chambres2 salles de bain7 personnes125 m²

Commodités populaires

  • Piscine
  • Baignoire à remous
  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Wi-Fi gratuit

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Lincoln, NH
  • Place, Station de ski Loon Mountain
    ‪4 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Jean's Playhouse
    ‪5 min en voiture‬
  • Place, White Mountain Express Gondola
    ‪5 min en voiture‬
  • Airport, Whitefield, NH (HIE-Mount Washington Regional)
    ‪48 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

À propos du quartier

Lincoln

À Lincoln .En séjournant ici, vous serez à moins de 1 km de White Mountain National Forest (forêt) et à moins de 3 km de Jean's Playhouse. Parc aquatique de Whale's Tale et Kancamagus Ski Lift se trouvent également à moins de 5 km.

À proximité

  • Station de ski Loon Mountain - 4 min en voiture - 4.0 km
  • Kancamagus Ski Lift - 5 min en voiture - 4.7 km
  • Jean's Playhouse - 5 min en voiture - 2.9 km
  • White Mountain Express Gondola - 5 min en voiture - 5.4 km
  • Parc de loisirs Clark’s Bears - 6 min en voiture - 4.7 km

Transport

  • Whitefield, NH (HIE-Mount Washington Regional) : à 44 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪Paul Bunyan Room - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪Woodstock Inn Station & Brewery - ‬8 min en voiture
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪American Legion Post 83 - ‬4 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez le condo entier pour vous et ne le partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS

A lovely ground-floor garden-style condominium. Enter the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen. The galley-style kitchen offers a dishwasher, microwave, and gas stove with a self-clean oven. The dining area has a high-top table with seating for six. Four additional seats are available close by at the kitchen counter. The living room area contains comfy furniture, a flat-screen television with DVD, an air conditioning unit to cool you, and the enjoyment of a gas fireplace that will warm you with just the flick of a switch. The spacious back deck is accessed through a sliding door in the living area and leads to the shared backyard. The primary bedroom offers a king-size bed, an air conditioning unit, an attached full private bath, and a separate sliding door to the back deck. The second bedroom has a queen bed, and the third bedroom has a double bed with a twin trundle. In the hall between the primary and remaining bedrooms, you will find the laundry room with a washer and dryer and a second full bath.

Forest Ridge 19-4 is a stone's throw away from the Forest Ridge Club House, offering you easy access to its fantastic amenities. Take a leisurely stroll to the indoor pool for a refreshing swim, or enjoy the sun at the heated outdoor pool. Take advantage of the exercise and game rooms, or tennis enthusiasts can make use of the on-site tennis courts for a friendly match. Use of swim club requires digital key access.

Please note:
This unit provides two parking spaces.
This home has winter ski shuttle access for specific dates as described at
The pool and fitness club may be temporarily unavailable due to mechanical or physical maintenance. Admittance may be denied for non-adherence to club rules.
This unit does not allow pets.
This unit has two air conditioners, one in the primary bedroom and one in the living room.
This unit has Electronic Pin Pad use for entry.

Managed by Loon Reservation Service - NH Meals & Rooms Lic# 056365

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Ski

  • Ski à proximité

Piscine/spa

  • Baignoire à remous
  • Piscine chauffée
  • Piscine commune
  • Piscine intérieure

Internet

  • Disponible dans le condo : Wi-Fi gratuit

Stationnement et transport

  • Stationnement sur place

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Four
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Grille-pain
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Réfrigérateur
  • Surface de cuisson

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 3 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 2 salles de bain
  • Baignoire ou douche
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer
  • Salle de séjour
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Lecteur de DVD
  • Téléviseur avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Espaces extérieurs

  • Barbecue
  • Jardin
  • Patio

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage
  • Climatisation

Animaux de compagnie

  • Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Services et commodités

  • Entretien ménager sur demande
  • Fer et planche à repasser

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • Dans les montagnes
  • Dans un village

Activités

  • Arcade ou salle de jeux
  • Parc aquatique
  • Piscine chauffée
  • Tennis
  • Baignade à proximité
  • Golf à proximité
  • Observation d’oiseaux à proximité
  • Parc d’attractions à proximité
  • Parois d’escalade à proximité
  • Pêche à proximité
  • Sentiers de randonnée ou de vélo à proximité
  • Vélo de montagne à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Présence d’un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)

Information générale

  • Entretien ménager (sur demande)
  • Jardin
  • Taille de l’unité : 1 344 pieds carrés

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Arrivée sans contact offerte
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 23 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux ne sont pas acceptés.

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un détecteur de fumée.

Hébergement également appelé

1300-263433

Foire aux questions

How close is 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS to the airport?

This condo is 33.1 mi (44-min drive) away from the Whitefield, NH (HIE-Mount Washington Regional) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this condo.

How close is 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS to the beach?

This condo is 13.6 mi (25-min drive) from Echo Lake Beach.

Does 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS offer free breakfast?

This condo does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS?

No, there is no casino at this condo.

What time is check-in at 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS?

Free parking is not available at this condo.

Does 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS have a pool?

This condo features an indoor pool.

Does 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this condo.

How close is 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS to downtown Lincoln?

This condo is 0.6 mi away from Lincoln.

Avis pour 1st floor, open, AC/FP, deck & yard, swim club. F1904 by LRS

Avis

7,6

Bien

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 4 avis sur 10.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 2 avis sur 10.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 2 avis sur 10.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 2 avis sur 10.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 10.

5,6/10

Propreté

6,0/10

Commodités

6,0/10

État et installations de l’hébergement

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Han Peter L.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Very comfortable house! We really enjoyed it.
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Annette M.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Everything was provided that we needed. It was well kept and comfortable. We would recommend it to anyone that asked.
Séjour de 2 nuits en septembre 2025
Avis vérifié

4/10 – Médiocre

marta o.

Points forts : Communication, emplacement
Points faibles : Propreté, exactitude de l’annonce
The scenery was beautiful, but the interior was dirty.
Séjour de 2 nuits en juillet 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Lelia B.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Holiday Weekend

This unit was welcoming and nicely furnished. Although we could have used a few extra bath towels (1 facecloth, 1 hand towel 1 bath towel per person) .... Kitchen was well equipped. But bring all of your own seasonings for cooking and foil, plastic wrap etc... I would book this unit again.
Séjour de 3 nuits en octobre 2024
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Anne R.

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.

Comfortable stay in Lincoln

Very comfortable home for three vendors working NH Highland Games at Loon Resort. Dishes in cupboard were dirty as were lampshades in master and dark hairs in hall bath. Last residents must have just put dirty plates away instead of using dishwasher. Other than these cleaning issues, we loved our stay and look forward
Séjour de 4 nuits en septembre 2024
Avis vérifié

6/10 – Acceptable

Kaitlyn R.

Points forts : Arrivée, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Points faibles : Propreté

Good location, disappointing cleanliness

The location and size of this property were perfect. The amenities were also great. However the cleanliness was poor. There was someone else’s hair stuck to the shower walls, rotten grapes under the furniture, the back deck (which drew us to the property) was virtually unusable because it was so filthy. I had to tell the kids to take their socks off in the house because the floor was so dirty inside it was ruining their socks. And to top it off, the cleaners left an envelope asking for tips. We know this is a reflection of the cleaners and not the property owners. We would love to stay in those complexes again, if it was cleanlier.
Séjour de 4 nuits en août 2024
Avis vérifié

6/10 – Acceptable

Denise

Points forts : Communication
Points faibles : Propreté
This was our first time not renting directly through a condo resort such as Nordic Inn, Village of Loon or Pollard Brook so it was strange not having live person available for assistance. I didnt have a problem and checking in and out was fast and easy. It was also a good location for hiking, dining, shopping, etc. We are hikers and it was great to come back to a cozy, well thought out space, which had all the cooking essentials. Although, what became quickly apparent was that this was not the cleanest place we had ever stayed. I took pictures since there was msgs of "dont do this or that, place must be clean upon checkout or there could be added charges." Fair, I know. Likely there's been incidents to make owners be clear on what is expected of their renters. That being said, if my expectations as a renter are high, I should not be checking in to a unit with food trash under the sink or on floor. Someone else's items in the fridge. Dishes and pans that were so filthy, we had to scrub everything before use. Including food encrusted utensils. Owner: "One set towels each bring some of your own esp if using the pool." Really? Can't I have a clean towel for my shower? A check in before 4pm? Tad later than 10am? What's the extra down time needed for? Not extra cleaning. Trash to dumpsters upon leaving. Or possible fine. I never found them. I was told at the entrance. Nope. I drove around. Had to use Nordic Inn's. Likely be stay there next time anyw
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

4/10 – Médiocre

Denise G.

Comfortable. Not so clean.

Rating Details: The property manager was somewhat unhelpful. The vacation rental was very dirty. I was more than happy with the location. I was somewhat dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Unit had plenty of room and all the essentials for our 3 night stay. We are a hiker family including a 13 and 15 year old. We make most meals during our stays in other nearby resort areas so it was essential for us to have a kitchen with all the necessities. Only surprise was that we'd never had the experience of having to clean up previous renters trash, food debris, and dirty dishes. Old opened waters left in fridge. I took pictures because after over 10 years of annual labor day trips in Lincoln...NEVER ran into this before.Alarms to our entire section of condos went off just from my sister heating up pizza....dirty oven maybe? On that subject..maybe burned sections of deck from upper unit could have moved from yard?Its too bad because this place was spacious, quiet, close to everything with nice amenities. Although having to bring my own extra towels in case I wanted to go swimming or not reuse same shower set was off putting as was the demand to remove all trash in dumpsters and recycling station which did not exist as far as I and neighbors could tell.We had a fun time and we didn't let the small stuff bother us. Though we would have appreciated maybe one more hour to prepare to leave or arrive. 10amcheck out..4pm check in. What? If this turnover time is needed for cleaning....someone is asleep on the job. Thank you but I was given list of expectations....cleaners/homeowners ned to revise ones for themselves
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

A guest from Barrington, RI

Fantastic Location for Summer Fun!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We have rented a few Condos at loon, and the setup of this Condo was our favorite so far. The common area was large with easy access to facilities (pool & workout facility). The condo itself is a gem! Any negative feedback we had was about the cleaning service. Dishes in cabinets were dirty upon arrival and a drawer in the fridge was loosely propped up and visibly broken.
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Rachael

Séjour de 2 nuits en août 2024