Condo entier

Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit

Condo sur la plage près de Orange Beach Beaches

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit

Une piscine d’un bleu éclatant, agrémentée d’un belvédère et de chaises longues, entourée de palmiers et traversée par un pont.
Image sans description, 2 de 44, bouton
Une promenade en bois qui mène à une plage, avec un ciel dégagé.
Une cuisine spacieuse dotée d’un îlot central, de meubles en bois et d’appareils électroménagers modernes.
Image sans description, 5 de 44, bouton

Avis

10 sur 10 – 
Exceptionnel

Condo entier

2 chambres2 salles de bain6 personnes

Commodités populaires

  • Vue sur l’océan
  • Piscine
  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Wi-Fi gratuit

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Orange Beach, AL
  • Place, Orange Beach Beaches
    ‪1 min à pied‬
  • Place, Perdido Beach Boulevard
    ‪1 min à pied‬
  • Place, Adventure Island (parc aquatique)
    ‪13 min à pied‬
  • Airport, Gulf Shores, Alabama (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    ‪13 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

D’autres options intéressantes

À propos du quartier

Orange Beach

Sur la plage.Orange Beach Beaches et Gulf State Park se trouvent à 10 minutes de marche de condo à Orange Beach. Perdido Beach Boulevard et Orange Beach Welcome Center se trouvent également à moins de 1 km.

À proximité

  • Orange Beach Beaches - 1 min à pied - 0.0 km
  • Perdido Beach Boulevard - 1 min à pied - 0.1 km
  • Gulf State Park - 9 min à pied - 0.8 km
  • Adventure Island (parc aquatique) - 13 min à pied - 1.1 km
  • Orange Beach Welcome Center - 13 min à pied - 1.1 km

Transport

  • Gulf Shores, Alabama (GUF-Jack Edwards) : à 13 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Villaggio Grille - ‬11 min en voiture
  • ‪The Southern Grind Coffee House - ‬11 min en voiture
  • ‪CoastAL Orange Beach - ‬3 min en voiture
  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬4 min en voiture
  • ‪Old Salt Tavern - ‬3 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez le condo entier pour vous et ne le partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit

SPACIOUS 2 bedroom/2 bath with DIRECT VIEWS

Overview
This SPACIOUS 2 bed/2bath unit goes on for days!! 16th floor DIRECT BEACHFRONT views that offers sought after amenities, great for rainy days! Come relax with a glass of wine on our private corner unit balcony! Our beautiful unit boasts TWO PRIMARY SUITES with king size beds and private baths that include a walk-in showers and a jacuzzi tub! This complex offer a luxurious get away and so much more located in Orange Beach, close to Walmart, restaurants, and other local attractions! Resort living! Enjoy the BEAUTIFUL amenities: indoor pool, outdoor pool, splash pad, outdoor fireplace, gas grills, spacious well equipped workout room, steam room, and sauna.
Guests reserving must be 25 years or older to rent and must be in attendance for this property.

Cancellation
In the event of a cancellation, we encourage you to read cancellation policy guidelines found in our terms and conditions at the bottom of our website, the credit card fee will not be reimbursed.

Added Conveniences
Coffee Maker- Slow Drip Coffee Pot and Keurig
NEW mattress added June 2023.
Washer/Dryer located in condo.
Heated Indoor Pool, Sauna, Steam Room, Fitness Room, Hot Tub, Outdoor pool, Community fireplace, Outdoor gas grills, and more!
Check In Details: You will receive a follow up email after you book and check-in information will be sent a day prior to your stay.
On-Site Office for Security/Parking: You will purchase your parking pass(es) for $50 each from the front desk upon arrival. Max 2 vehicles. Front desk is located on the 3rd floor.
Covered parking has a 6'8” clearance. Higher clearance available on ground level with limited parking.
Complimentary Ice Machine- onsite, by indoor pool.

Complimentary STARTER supply of shampoos, soaps, one dish detergent pod, one load of laundry detergent, one toilet paper per bathroom, one roll of paper towels, and one trash bag per trash can is provided. You will be responsible for supplying the remainder of supplies needed for the duration of your stay. Our goal is for you to not have to rush to the store to fight the crowds the first night you arrive.
Chair rental is INCLUDED in your reservation. Includes 2 chairs and 1 umbrella for use from 9am to 5pm in season, which runs March 1st through October 31st. Upon your first day on beach, guest will check in with attendant to reserve the set for the duration of their stay. If the attendant is not immediately available, the guest can make themselves comfortable in an available set of chairs (one without a name tag in upper left-hand corner of chair) and attendant will approach in short time. You will need to provide the attendant with your UNIT NUMER (1601).

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Plage

  • Sur la plage

Piscine/spa

  • Piscine commune
  • Piscine intérieure

Internet

  • Disponible dans le condo : Wi-Fi gratuit

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Essuie-tout
  • Four
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Grille-pain
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Machine à glaçons
  • Réfrigérateur
  • Surface de cuisson

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 2 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 2 salles de bain
  • Douche
  • Papier de toilette
  • Savon
  • Séchoir à cheveux
  • Serviettes fournies
  • Shampooing

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur connecté avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Espaces extérieurs

  • Gril au gaz

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage
  • Climatisation

Animaux de compagnie

  • Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé

Accessibilité

  • Si vous avez des besoins particuliers en matière d’accessibilité, veuillez communiquer avec l’hébergement à l’aide des renseignements contenus dans la confirmation reçue après la réservation.
  • Ascenseur
  • Chambre adaptée aux personnes à mobilité réduite
  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Services et commodités

  • Fer et planche à repasser

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • À proximité d’un centre de magasins d’usine
  • À proximité de l’océan
  • Hôpital à proximité
  • Sur la rive
  • Zoo à proximité

Activités

  • Salle d’entraînement
  • Baignade à proximité
  • Excursions d’observation de la faune à pied à proximité
  • Observation d’oiseaux à proximité
  • Paravoile à proximité
  • Pêche à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Présence d’un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
  • Trousse de premiers soins
  • Extincteur
  • Verrou de sûreté

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Arrivée sans contact offerte
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 25 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux ne sont pas acceptés.

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : un extincteur, une trousse de premiers soins et une serrure à pêne dormant.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un extincteur, un détecteur de fumée, une trousse de premiers soins et une serrure à pêne dormant.

Hébergement également appelé

998015

Foire aux questions

How close is Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit to the airport?

This condo is 7.8 mi (13-min drive) away from the Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this condo.

How close is Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit to the beach?

This condo is on the beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit offer free breakfast?

This condo does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit?

No, there is no casino at this condo.

What time is check-in at Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit?

Free parking is not available at this condo.

Does Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit have a pool?

This condo features an indoor pool.

Does Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this condo.

How close is Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit to downtown Orange Beach?

This condo is 1.7 mi away from Orange Beach.

Avis pour Escapes! To the Shores- Gulf Front- Amazing Amenit

Avis

10

Exceptionnel

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 38 avis sur 41.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 3 avis sur 41.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 0 avis sur 41.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 41.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 41.

9,8/10

Propreté

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Beautiful condo! Very large and perfect for a beach vacation! The view was gorgeous and we had everything we needed!
Séjour de 7 nuits en mai 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Beautiful condo on the east side of the building. Great to enjoy the sunrise on the balcony. Perfect vacation.
Séjour de 10 nuits en avril 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

I was impressed with the condo being just as listed. Beautiful view

Excellent stay. Will definitely stay here again on next visit
Séjour de 3 nuits en avril 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Great condo

Everything was amazing. We’ve been staging at the escapes for several years and love it.
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
I am a full time caregiver and came down with my friend/ cousin who I take care of. She is in a wheelchair and your spacious condo was perfect. We had friends in an out visiting with her. This was the reason for the trip and the beach is her happy place. There were so many compliments from theses women. From the staff to the resort itself and the Chair service on the beach, they were all very impressed. We laughed, we sunned and we ate well.Thank you so much for the use of your wonderful place.
Séjour de 7 nuits en mai 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Fabulous!

Wonderful stay with great view
Séjour de 8 nuits en septembre 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Just perfect Condo!

Our stay was wonderful! Easy to park, perfect beach and pool setup for kids. Lots of room and great balcony! We loved it and will be returning to same unit next summer hopefully. Thank you!
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Orange Beach family vacation

Beautiful condo. Well decorated. Comfortable beds.Just what we expected.
Séjour de 14 nuits en avril 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Beautiful property.

Beautiful views. Propeety was tastefully decorated. Beds were comfortable. Great patio furniture. Had everything that we needed. Thank you for making our stay perfect.
Séjour de 28 nuits en février 2025
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Off season at the beach.

Everything about this condo was great! We came at a slow time so pretty much had the building to ourselves. Views from the balcony were 180 degrees and spectacular. Condo was clean and very spacious with everything we needed. Great pools, hot tub and amenities. Building was clean and well maintained by on site staff that were always present.
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Mr.

Very impressed with the cleanliness of the room and property. Beautiful view. We had a fantastic stay.
Séjour de 6 nuits en mai 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Chill time

The days were lazy and chill....not too crowded and weather was perfect....great place for a long weekend to just do nothing!! Will be back again hopefully soon!!
Séjour de 4 nuits en avril 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Anniversary getaway

Comfortable balcony, great amenities!! Enjoyed every aspect. Thanks
Séjour de 4 nuits en mai 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

R & R times 10

We needed a week of just relaxing down time and that's exactly what we got. Great restaurants nearby and the views were breathtaking! We will definitely come again.
Séjour de 4 nuits en décembre 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
I have never been more disappointed to leave. This place was incredible and I would love to get this exact unit again.
Séjour de 4 nuits en juin 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

PERFECT!!!

The condo was amazing. Very nicely decorated... The View was outstanding!!!!!
Séjour de 7 nuits en mai 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Perfect for Couples!

Love that each large bedroom has its own bathroom and privacy. Beach service and beach towels are included making this a real value. We had a wonderful time and enjoyed the amazing views from the balcony and windows on 2 sides of the living area! Beautiful!
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

I WILL DEFINITELY BE BACK!!!

Terrific spot with fabulous views. I can't recommend this beach condo highly enough. It had everything...comfort, pools, views, location to restaurants and stores. It was amazing to see the birds, gulf, people, sunrise, sunset. Thanks so much for sharing your happy place!!
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

What a view!

We absolutely loved our stay at Escapes. The property was exactly as promoted, and what a view from our balcony. No issues at all, which made our vacation so enjoyable. Thank you.
Séjour de 12 nuits en février 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

fabulous!

This condo was perfect. Very roomy, clean and had a beautiful view. Exactly as described. Fast response when we had questions. We will be booking this property again. Perfect stay for our daughters 18 Birthday weekend.
Séjour de 3 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Wonderful stay!

We had a great stay at this beautiful condo! The pictures do not do it justice. It’s spacious, comfortable, and super clean. Both bedrooms have en suite bathrooms which was nice. The balcony was amazing! The kitchen was huge and open to the dining and living room. We will be back.
Séjour de 4 nuits en avril 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Great Unit

The accomodations were just as we remembered...the views are spectacular and the unit was perfect for a long getaway weekend!! The internet was very slow for such a nice unit.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Wonderful vacation!

This was a very nice condo. Only issue was that the complimentary beach chairs were an issue each day. The attendants didn’t keep up with a spot for us and they kept trying to put us on second row when there were available front row spots. I would definitely recommend this condo though.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Double king suites with a spectacular view

We enjoyed our stay at your beautiful home. Amenities at the Escapes are great and the staff keeps everything in top shape. Beach access couldn’t have been better and the pools and splash pad were great. We had one, very minor issue and Jessica was on top of it immediately. Your descriptions and listing information were absolutely accurate. Highly recommend this property for two couples wanting to pamper themselves!
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Spring 2024 trip

Condo was super clean and well stocked. The beach chair and umbrella rental that was included with our stay was a really nice touch so we didn't have to drag ours along. The fridge ice maker really cranks out the ice so we didn't need our ice maker for drinks either. We used the ice machine by the pool for coolers and had a great time on the beach!
Séjour de 7 nuits en avril 2024