Entire apartment

Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views

Family-friendly stay with in-room kitchens in Oropesa del Mar

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views

Outdoor dining
Pool
3 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel crib, WiFi
Smart TV
Dining

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
oropesa del mar, castellon
  • Place, Playa de la Renegà
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, The Via Verde Green Route
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Voramar Beach
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Oropesa del Mar

In Oropesa del Mar .Within 2 miles (3 km) of this Oropesa del Mar apartment, you'll find Playa de la Renegà and Voramar Beach. The Via Verde Green Route and Almadraba Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Playa de Bellver - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Playa de la Renegà - 2 min drive - 0.7 km
  • The Via Verde Green Route - 10 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Voramar Beach - 10 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Marina d'Or - 18 min drive - 13.5 km

Getting around

  • Oropesa del Mar Station - 16 min drive
  • Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Camping Bonterra Park - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Voramar - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Voramar - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cafetería El Solet - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views

The house/apartment is the first floor of the first building, with lovely views over the bay and to the mountain. It has private terraces and small garden with a hot tub.

It is located in an enclosed private complex with 3 buildings (6 luxury apartments per block, 18 neighbours), communal swimming pool and gardens. The house counts with two private car park spaces.

Inside, you will find 3 double bedrooms, 1 en-suite shower-room and a main bathroom with a Jacuzzi. The kitchen has everything you need (pans, dishes, glasses, dishwasher, washing machine, oven, fridge, freezer, microwave, toaster, kettle,...) and the rest of the house has Air Conditioning. Also you will be able to enjoy free Wifi and watch TV on a 50” LED smart TV.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 30

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number VT-44372-CS

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed GBP 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views to the airport?

This apartment is 23.8 mi (37-min drive) away from the Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views to the beach?

This apartment is 1.6 mi (7-min drive) from Playa de la Renegà and 1.6 mi (7-min drive) from Voramar Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views?

No, there is no casino at this apartment, but Gran Casino Castellon (25-min drive) is nearby.

What time is check-in at Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views to downtown Oropesa del Mar?

This apartment is 2.8 mi away from Oropesa del Mar.

Luxury exclusive apartment/house with private garden and amazing views Reviews