Maison entière

Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle

Propriété de vacances près de Station de ski de Breckenridge à Breckenridge

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle

Un salon spacieux doté d’une cheminée en pierre, de canapés en cuir, d’un téléviseur à écran plat et de grandes fenêtres offrant une vue sur les montagnes.
Un salon comprenant un fauteuil en cuir, un canapé, une table basse en verre et une grande fenêtre donnant sur les montagnes.
Une cuisine dotée de meubles en bois, d’un réfrigérateur en acier inoxydable, d’un comptoir en granit et d’un coin bar avec des tabourets.
Un vaste espace dédié à la salle à manger, avec une grande table et des chaises en bois, une cuisine à l’arrière-plan et une vue sur l’extérieur grâce à de grandes fenêtres.
Une cuisine dotée d’un plan de travail en granit, d’un évier en acier inoxydable, de poutres en bois au plafond et offrant une vue sur l’espace de vie, où se trouvent une table et des chaises.

Avis

10 sur 10 – 
Exceptionnel

Maison entière

5 chambres3 salles de bain12 personnes281 m²

Commodités populaires

  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Wi-Fi gratuit
  • Espace extérieur
  • Stationnement disponible

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Breckenridge, CO
  • Place, Station de ski de Breckenridge
    ‪18 min à pied‬
  • Place, Beaver Run SuperChair Ski Lift (remontée mécanique)
    ‪5 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Main Street
    ‪5 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

D’autres options intéressantes

À propos du quartier

Breckenridge

Séjour au Quartier de Warrior's Mark.En séjournant à propriété de vacances du quartier Quartier de Warrior's Mark, vous serez à moins de 3 km de Station de ski de Breckenridge et de Main Street. Beaver Run SuperChair Ski Lift (remontée mécanique) et Lac Maggie Pond se trouvent également à moins de 3 km.

À proximité

  • Station de ski de Breckenridge - 18 min à pied - 1.6 km
  • Blue River - 1 min en voiture - 0.4 km
  • Beaver Run SuperChair Ski Lift (remontée mécanique) - 5 min en voiture - 0.8 km
  • Main Street - 5 min en voiture - 3.3 km
  • Quicksilver Super6 Ski Lift (remontée mécanique) - 6 min en voiture - 4.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Ten Mile Station - ‬18 min à pied
  • ‪The Maggie at Peak 9 Base - ‬16 min à pied
  • ‪Beaver Run Hot Tub - ‬16 min à pied
  • ‪Crown Cafe - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪The Blue Stag Saloon - ‬6 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez la maison entière pour vous et ne la partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle

This great family home has 5 bedrooms + den and 3 baths that are spread out over several levels. The full kitchen has everything you need to cook a meal and is open to the dining room and large family room with exposed beams. Large windows offer ski area views, same as the private deck w/ BBQ grill. Attached heated garage. Two bunk rooms. Ski out to Peak 9, Ski-in from Peak 10 for advanced skiers. Free winter ski shuttle.

The space
5 bedrooms + Den/3 bathrooms:

Bedroom 1: King bed with attached bathroom
Bedroom 2: King bed with attached bathroom
Bedroom 3: Queen bed, twin bed
Bedroom 4: Queen bed, bunk bed (twin over twin)
Bedroom 5: Bunk bed (twin over full)

Shared bathroom for bedrooms 3 - 5.

The Layout

Main Level:
• Kitchen, dining and living area are located on the main level with the garage.
• Full Kitchen with everything you need to cook and serve a meal, open to dining area and main living room.
• Dining area with wet bar and additional breakfast bar seating at the kitchen counter.
• Living room with multiple seating options and large windows with mountain views.
• Deck with BBQ grill and lounge chairs plus the same great mountain and ski area views as the living room.
• Private 1 car garage (attached), see parking details below.

Lower Levels:
• Bedroom with queen bed and twin bed, full shared bathroom and laundry located half floor down.
• Another half floor down (lowest level), directly below the living room, is a large open room consisting of a queen bed, twin bed, as well as a sofa. Great hang out space for kids!

Upper Levels:
• Half a level up from the main level (kitchen dining and living) is a king bedroom, with attached bath, and the bunk (twin over full) room.
• Another half level above that, directly over the kitchen and dining area, is another king bedroom with attached bath.

Five flat screen TVs throughout the home

Please note this home is a split level duplex, meaning there is a mirror image of the same home that shares a common wall.

Maximum Overnight Occupancy Limit: 12
Parking: There is a 1 car garage and a spot directly in front. In the summer there is space to park a car to the right of the garage. In the winter, this space is dependent on snow storage and may be unavailable. Additional or oversized vehicles that are unable to fit will need to park at an an overnight pay lot. More information can be found at BreckPark.

Access to the mountain, 2 options:

• Ski in/Ski out across the street (typically available early January - Mid April, dependent on snowpack and mountain conditions): The burro trail access point is located across the street and one block up at the end of Gold King Drive. Advanced skiers can ski down to the base of Peak 9. The trail takes you through the trees to the base of Peak 9 and is relatively short and easy. To ski back, you will start on Peak 10 and take Cimarron run to Flapjack run and exit through a gate to the Burro Trail, which brings you through the trees back to where you started. The ski back is longer and more technical.

• Free shuttle: There is a shuttle stop on White Cloud drive, directly in front of the property (New England Drive stop). This shuttle operates from 8am-8pm and runs every 15 minutes. You'll get off at the Columbine Rd stop where you can walk to the Quicksilver lift (approximately 3 minute walk). This shuttle operates during the winter season only and may not be available early or late season.

Provided Items:
• The kitchen is fully stocked with all essentials. We also provide complimentary salt and pepper, coffee and tea, paper towels, trash bags, dish soap, hand soap, dishwasher detergent, kitchen towels, and a sponge.
• The bathroom is fully stocked with necessities as well as hairdryers and full size hand soap/conditioner/shampoo/body wash. Laundry detergent is supplied for the washer and dryer.
• There is a pack n play crib available in this property. Pack n play sheets are not provided.

Perks of booking with us:
• Discounts! We have prearranged discounts for our guests that include 30% off ski and bike rentals, 10% off oxygen rentals and discounts on airport shuttles. Links are sent after your booking is confirmed.
• Simple, contactless check-in and check-out. No need to check in at an office, you'll be able to go straight to the property to check-in.
• We don't require chores upon your departure. This is your vacation! Our housekeepers will take care of everything. Loading and starting the dishwasher is helpful, but not required.
• We are local, responsive and have over 20 years of property management experience.
• Well-stocked properties with quality items.

Other things to note
*A processing fee of 4.5% is applied to all reservations to cover payment processing, administrative, and booking costs and is non-refundable once a transaction has been processed, including in the event of cancellation.
» Maximum occupancy (12) cannot be exceeded at any time.
» There is a $25 fee to return lost and found items, in addition to any shipping charges.
» The minimum age to rent is 25.
» There is the potential to snow October-May so cars with proper snow tires and 4WD/AWD are required during this time.
» Property mountain access details and ski in/ski out (if applicable) designations are dependent on open lifts and runs. Guests are responsible for being aware of the Breckenridge Ski Area lift and terrain statuses.
» This house is located at an elevation of approximately 10,000ft. More information can be found on the CDC site regarding the potential effects of visiting high altitudes.
» There is no air conditioning and most properties in the area do not have it due to the mild summer weather and the fact that it cools down significantly at night.
» Summit County has strict Short Term Rental rules and regulations that must be followed. Please refer to the Good Neighbor Guidelines posted in the unit on what is required from renters.
» This home is a duplex.
» Pets are strictly prohibited.
» Weather in the mountains can be unpredictable, and travel disruptions may occur. We strongly recommend purchasing travel insurance, as we are unable to offer refunds for cancellations or interruptions due to circumstances beyond our control.

This home is managed by Breckenridge Lodging Company, a small, locally run property management company.

Registration Details
38963

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Ski

  • Planche à neige à proximité
  • Ski de fond à proximité

Internet

  • Disponible dans la maison : Wi-Fi gratuit

Stationnement et transport

  • Voiture recommandée
  • Options de stationnement sur place incluant un garage

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Épices
  • Four
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Grille-pain
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Réfrigérateur
  • Surface de cuisson

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 5 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 3 salles de bain
  • Séchoir à cheveux
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer
  • Salle de séjour
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Jeux
  • Lecteur de DVD
  • Téléviseur connecté avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Espaces extérieurs

  • Barbecue
  • Jardin

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Chauffage

Animaux de compagnie

  • Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Services et commodités

  • Fer et planche à repasser

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • À proximité d’un centre de magasins d’usine
  • À proximité d’un port de plaisance
  • Hôpital à proximité

Activités

  • Chasse à proximité
  • Cyclisme à proximité
  • Descente en eau vive à proximité
  • Équitation à proximité
  • Escalade de rocher à proximité
  • Motonautisme à proximité
  • Motoneige à proximité
  • Observation d’oiseaux à proximité
  • Parois d’escalade à proximité
  • Patinage sur glace à proximité
  • Pêche à proximité
  • Sentiers de randonnée ou de vélo à proximité
  • Traîneau à neige à proximité
  • Voile à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Détecteur de monoxyde de carbone (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
  • Trousse de premiers soins
  • Extincteur

Information générale

  • Jardin
  • Taille de l’unité : 3 024 pieds carrés

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 25 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux ne sont pas acceptés.

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : un extincteur et une trousse de premiers soins.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone, un extincteur, un détecteur de fumée et une trousse de premiers soins.

Numéro d’enregistrement de l’hébergement : 38963

Hébergement également appelé

26

Foire aux questions

Does Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle to downtown Breckenridge?

This vacation home is 1 mi away from Breckenridge.

Avis pour Mountain Views! Near Ski Run & Free Ski Shuttle

Avis

10

Exceptionnel

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 4 avis sur 4.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 0 avis sur 4.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 0 avis sur 4.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 4.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 4.

10/10

Propreté

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Allysia G.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
House was beautiful so much space. Rooms were so nice and big. Location was perfect.
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Paul C.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great spacious place with excellent host

Lots of room, very clean place. Garage parking is a super bonus. Jesse was very responsive and available
Séjour de 4 nuits en février 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Lisa T.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Lovely home in a pretty part of the city. Wide variety of spaces that accommodated our family well. Easy check in and check out. This kitchen and bathrooms were spotless!!! Excellent, helpful, and prompt communication, too!
Séjour de 3 nuits en septembre 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Chris M.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Breckenridge 2023

The property was very nice and very functional with terrific amenities including a well appointed kitchen. And that it was adjacent to the mountain and close to town was great. If someone didn't want to do ski in/out the shuttle service to peak 9 being 50 feet away couldn't have been more convenient. I would stay there again.
Séjour de 6 nuits en janvier 2023