Maison entière

Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13

Propriété de vacances près de Lac Winnipesaukee à Wolfeboro

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13

Une jetée en bois avec des chaises et un espace de repos abrité, un bassin d’eau claire et un kayak.
Une maison en briques rouges avec une cour verdoyante, un hamac et une vue sur l’eau.
Un salon spacieux avec un grand canapé d’angle, un plafond en bois et de grandes fenêtres donnant sur la forêt.
Une pièce chaleureuse avec une grande fenêtre donnant sur un plan d’eau, des meubles en osier et un plafond en bois.
Une pièce chaleureuse, meublée de mobilier en osier, avec un plafond en bois et de grandes fenêtres.

Avis

8,4 sur 10 – 
Très bien

Maison entière

6 chambres4 salles de bain13 personnes

Commodités populaires

  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Wi-Fi gratuit
  • Stationnement disponible
  • Barbecue

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Wolfeboro, NH
  • Place, Lac Winnipesaukee
    ‪1 min à pied‬
  • Place, Gunstock Mountain
    ‪39 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Amphithéâtre Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion at Meadowbrook
    ‪42 min en voiture‬
  • Airport, Concord, New Hampshire (CON-Aéroport municipal de Concord)
    ‪59 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

À propos du quartier

Wolfeboro

Au bord d’un lac.En séjournant ici, vous serez à moins de 1 km de Lac Winnipesaukee et à moins de 3 km de Carry Beach. Hampshire Pewter Co. et Parc Cate se trouvent également à moins de 3 km.

À proximité

  • Lac Winnipesaukee - 1 min à pied - 0.1 km
  • Lake Wentworth - 10 min en voiture - 11.1 km
  • Gunstock Mountain - 39 min en voiture - 50.0 km
  • Amphithéâtre Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion at Meadowbrook - 42 min en voiture - 52.5 km
  • Lac Squam - 45 min en voiture - 54.0 km

Transport

  • Laconia, New Hampshire (LCI-Aéroport municipal de Laconia) : à 44 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪Lucas Roasting Company - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪Ellacoya Barn & Grille - ‬35 min en voiture
  • ‪Wolfetrap - ‬6 min en voiture
  • ‪Harvest Market - ‬6 min en voiture

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez la maison entière pour vous et ne la partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13

Property Owner has JUST made available the week of July 4th to July 11th!

Lake Winnipesaukee waterfront cottage located in Wolfeboro, New Hampshire offering beautiful lake views, a large dock, private sandy beach, and timeless vintage lakehouse charm just one mile from downtown Wolfeboro. Known as “Windemere,” this historic waterfront home blends nostalgic character with modern comforts, creating a setting designed for relaxing and making lasting memories in the Lakes Region.

Originally built in 1919, the home features classic architectural details including wainscoted walls, a beautiful stone fireplace, large bedrooms, and multiple porches that invite you to slow down and enjoy lakeside living. Gather around the large dining room table, reconnect on the three-season porch, or enjoy quiet mornings with coffee by the water as loons call across the lake.

The waterfront setting includes a level front yard ideal for outdoor recreation, a private sandy beach, and a large dock partially covered with an awning that provides both sun and shade seating. The dock accommodates two boats up to 24 feet in length each, making boating and swimming easy and convenient.

While maintaining its vintage character, the home includes modern conveniences such as a well-equipped kitchen, newly renovated bathrooms, cable TV, Wi-Fi, and a washer and dryer to ensure a comfortable stay. A lakeside hammock offers the perfect place to relax with a book and take in the peaceful surroundings.

Located just one mile from downtown Wolfeboro, affectionately known as “The Oldest Summer Resort in America,” guests enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, bakeries, ice cream, and year-round Lakes Region activities by car, boat, or even on foot.

Please note: The kayaks pictured in the listing photos are not included with the rental and are not available for guest use.

Linens: Sheets, bath towel sets and arrival bedmaking service are all included with this rental. This DOES NOT include beach towels.

Please note: Amenities and furnishings can change at any time without notice. At Owner discretion, exterior cameras may be in place now or in the future.

This property is managed by At The Lake Vacation Rentals, LLC. State of New Hampshire Meals and Rentals Tax Operator's License #058822.

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Internet

  • Disponible dans la maison : Wi-Fi gratuit

Stationnement et transport

  • Stationnement sur place

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Grille-pain
  • Lave-vaisselle

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 6 chambres
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 4 salles de bain
  • Baignoire
  • Douche
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Foyer
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Jeux
  • Lecteur de DVD
  • Téléviseur connecté avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Espaces extérieurs

  • Barbecue
  • Galerie/véranda

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Animaux de compagnie

  • Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé

Accessibilité

  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • Dans les montagnes
  • Sur la rive
  • Sur le bord d’un lac

Activités

  • Kayak

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Présence d’un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Présence d’un détecteur de fumée non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 17 h

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux ne sont pas acceptés.

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.

Hébergement également appelé

1527-229597

Foire aux questions

How close is Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 to the airport?

This vacation home is 27.3 mi (44-min drive) away from the Laconia, NH (LCI-Laconia Municipal) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 to the beach?

This vacation home is 1.4 mi (4-min drive) from Carry Beach and 2 mi (6-min drive) from Brewster Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13 to downtown Wolfeboro?

This vacation home is 1.2 mi away from Wolfeboro.

Avis pour Lake Winnipesaukee Waterfront Rental Wolfeboro NH Dock Sleeps 13

Avis

8,4

Très bien

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 3 avis sur 6.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 1 avis sur 6.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 2 avis sur 6.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 6.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 6.

Avis

Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

a week on Winnipesauku at Windemere in Wolfeboro NH

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: This rental was all that we hoped for in location and comfort.We loved the family feel of the house and the informality. There was plenty of space in the house too.t was perfect for our family and our boat. Being on the lake for swimming and boating was perfect at this spot.We liked being so near Wolfeboro as well. It was a quick and easy boat ride to the docks, the restaurants and stores.We would recommend this house for a summer vacation for families.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

6/10 – Acceptable

A little too campy

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The house has a lovely lake feel and a beautiful setting. But, the house itself was filled with the owners possessions; hats, shoes, jackets, toiletries, food cluttered up all the space so you never truly felt that you were relaxing in a lovely vacation home, you felt that you were invading someone else’s space. The house is too cluttered with musty books and knickknacks, and it would be a nicer experience if they cleaned it out. You also know, there is no air conditioning in the downstairs areas. So it makes for sitting at the table to have dinner impossible if it’s hot outside. it could be a very sweet house and experience if it were set up differently. Overall, we enjoyed the stay and the owners were very responsive when something needed repair, but I would not return because of the clutter &the musty smell.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

6/10 – Acceptable

A little too campy

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The house has a lovely lake feel and a beautiful setting. But, the house itself was filled with the owners possessions; hats, shoes, jackets, toiletries, food cluttered up all the space so you never truly felt that you were relaxing in a lovely vacation home, you felt that you were invading someone else’s space. The house is too cluttered with musty books and knickknacks, and it would be a nicer experience if they cleaned it out. You also know, there is no air conditioning in the downstairs areas. So it makes for sitting at the table to have dinner impossible if it’s hot outside. it could be a very sweet house and experience if it were set up differently. Overall, we enjoyed the stay and the owners were very responsive when something needed repair, but I would not return because of the clutter &the musty smell.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Fabulous time at Old Time Family Lodge

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Our family of ten loved every minute of our stay here, even with the pouring rain on Monday! We loved walking out the porch door to the dock and mini beach on site, the boat yard four houses away with boats for rent, the quick (one hour and change) trip to Storyland and the lovely little downtown Wolfeboro (about 1 1/2 mile away from the house) that was busy yet never seemed crowded. The house had plenty of rooms to spread out, yet we could all eat together in the dining room. Favorite vacation so far!
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

8/10 – Bien

Lovely Home and Property

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Loved the ambiance of the home and the history. Enjoyed our stay and location on the lake....spent time on the dock all day!! Two areas that could be addressed are the bugs (gnats) being tough in the evening inside the home. The bathroom description should be updated to include tub only bathrooms and there was no need to rent bath towels as they were provided.