Entire apartment

Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square

3.0 star property
3-star apartment near Main Market Square

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square

Apartment (5/32A) | Living room
Front of property
Apartment (5/32A)
Apartment (5/56A)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Plac Na Groblach 5, Kraków, 31-101
  • Place, Royal Road
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Main Market Square
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Wawel Castle
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Kraków (KRK-John Paul II - Balice)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Room options

Apartment (5/32)

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment (5/32A)

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment (5/56)

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment (5/56A)

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment (19/16)

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the area

Kraków

Kraków City Centre stay.Within a 10-minute walk of this Kraków City Centre apartment, you'll find Main Market Square and Royal Road. Planty Park and Kraków Philharmonic are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Planty Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Wawel Cathedral - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Royal Road - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Main Market Square - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Wawel Castle - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Turowicza Station - 8 min drive
  • Łagiewniki Station - 16 min drive
  • John Paul II - Balice Airport (KRK) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪KROMA - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Liberty Cafe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪NapNap Cafe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Kult Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Restauracja Pod Smoczą Jamą - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square

3-star apartment near Main Market Square
This apartment offers its guests express check-in, express check-out, and an elevator. The front desk is open around the clock. Limited parking is available for a fee and is offered on a first-come, first-served basis.

This 3-star Kraków apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Elevator
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodations at this apartment offer laptop-compatible safes and hair dryers. Accommodations at this 3-star apartment have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries.

This Kraków apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. LCD televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
  • Self parking on site (PLN 60 per night)
  • Limited onsite self parking

Family friendly

  • Baby bath
  • High chair

Kitchenette

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 45-inch LCD TV

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop-compatible safe

Location highlights

  • In a historical district

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Electric car charging station

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available
Late check-out subject to availability
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Self parking fee: PLN 60 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, debit cards, and cash. Parties and events are allowed on site. The property is professionally cleaned.

We should mention

  • Please note that this property can refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, which include pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.

Property is also known as

Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square Kraków
Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square Apartment
Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square Apartment Kraków

Frequently asked questions

How close is Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square to the airport?

This apartment is 9.1 mi (21-min drive) away from the John Paul II - Balice Airport (KRK) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

Does Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square?

Free parking is not available at this apartment. Self parking is available for PLN 60 per night.

Does Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square to downtown Kraków?

This apartment is 0.4 mi away from Kraków.

Otium Old Town Na Groblach Square Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Caroline

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023