Entire condo

Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included!

Condo near St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches in Madeira Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included!

A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, stove, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, a stove, and a tiled backsplash.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining area with a table and chairs.
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a plant, and a framed picture on the wall.
A living room with a beige sofa, patterned pillows, a tropical-themed rug, a bicycle, and a television mounted on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom36 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Madeira Beach, FL
  • Place, St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Madeira Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, John's Pass Village & Boardwalk
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.)
    ‪45 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Madeira Beach

Close to the beach.With a stay at this well-placed condo, you'll be half a mile (1 km) from St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and within 2 miles (3 km) of John's Pass Village & Boardwalk. Also, Archibald Beach Park is within half a mile (1 km) and Madeira Beach Dog Park is within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Madeira Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Archibald Beach Park - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • John's Pass Village & Boardwalk - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Hubbards Marina - 4 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Saltwater Hippie Beach Bar - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪American Legion Post 273 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Angry Pepper - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Bamboo Beach Bar & Grill - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included!

Escape to paradise in Madeira Beach!

Welcome to our fully updated 1 bedroom condo, just steps from the soft sands and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Whether you’re looking to relax, explore or enjoy beachside fun, our cozy getaway has it all!
- Ground floor unit
- Beautifully renovated and comfortable
- A short stroll to the beach
- Perfect for a fun and relaxing escape
- Two (2) bikes available to cruise the beach
- Xbox 360 and several video games
- Outdoor Shuffleboard Court

The Space
This cozy, fully updated ground-floor condo (385 sq. ft.) features 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and all the essentials for a relaxing getaway. The condo comfortably fits 1-2 adults (max of 3, but will be tight). The unit includes a Queen-sized bed, sofa bed, and smart TVs in both the living room and bedroom, plus free Wi-Fi and one dedicated parking space. Please note, when the sofa bed is extended it occupies the majority of the living room space.

Built in the 1970s, the small nine-unit complex reflects its era, but the unbeatable location is what makes this destination shine—just a short stroll to lively beach bars, top-rated restaurants, and the vibrant shops and attractions of John’s Pass.

Inside, enjoy all the comforts of home with a vacation-ready twist. The kitchen is fully equipped with a full-size refrigerator, stove, microwave, coffee pot, toaster, and stocked cabinets with dishes, utensils, and cookware. The bathroom features a modern walk-in shower for a refreshing end to your beach day.

Laundry is easy with a coin-operated washer and dryer just steps away, or take advantage of a convenient drop-off service down the street.

Our condo is professionally cleaned between every stay, so we kindly ask that checkout times be observed.

The property has a Ring doorbell camera at the front entrance for security and check-in purposes. It only monitors the exterior entry area.

There are no cameras inside the home or in private outdoor spaces.

We’re local and always just a message away to ensure your stay is smooth, comfortable, and carefree.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchenette

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV
  • Stereo
  • Video games
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Fishing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water tubing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 385 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! to the airport?

This condo is 14.1 mi (35-min drive) away from the St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this condo.

How close is Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! to the beach?

This condo is a short 3-minute walk from St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and 11-minute walk from Archibald Beach Park. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! offer free breakfast?

This condo does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included!?

No, there is no casino at this condo, but Gulfport Casino (17-min drive) is nearby.

What time is check-in at Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included!?

Free parking is not available at this condo.

Does Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! have a pool?

This condo does not have a pool.

Does Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this condo.

How close is Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! to downtown Madeira Beach?

This condo is 0.1 mi away from Madeira Beach.

Cozy Beach Getaway with Bikes included! Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jessica S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Definitely would recommend. It was clean , quiet and easy to access to the beach and shopping. Will book again!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

rebecca a.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean apartment. Exactly as pictured only more spacious. Quick communication from host when I had a question. 2 minute walk to the sand.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026