Entire apartment

Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.

Apartment near Jericoacoara Beach in Jijoca de Jericoacoara

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.

A room with a bed, curtains, a wooden headboard, a wall-mounted air conditioner, and a view of palm trees through a window.
A modern building with a white facade, thatched-roof windows, and a wooden fence.
A dining area with a wooden table, wicker chairs, and a hammock.
A poolside area with a stone wall, wooden deck, and a bench.
A compact kitchen with a built-in refrigerator, wooden cabinets, a dining table with a chair, and a window with curtains.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view

Explore the area

View in a map
Jericoacoara, Ceará
  • Place, Malhada Beach
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Jericoacoara Main Square
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel
    ‪14 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Jijoca de Jericoacoara

In Jijoca de Jericoacoara .Within a 15-minute walk of the apartment, you'll find Jericoacoara Beach and Por do Sol Dune. Malhada Beach and Jericoacoara Main Square are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Malhada Beach - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Jericoacoara Main Square - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Por do Sol Dune - 2 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Jericoacoara Beach - 3 min drive - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Jericoacoara (JJD) - 61 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jerizando - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Cocoa’nuts - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Na Casa Dela No Beco - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Pimenta Verde - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪567 Burger - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.

Here, every detail has been carefully chosen so that you feel at home from the very first moment. The apartment includes appliances, utensils, mattresses, TV, refrigerator, cooktop, air fryer, hairdryer, electric shower, and air conditioning, offering a modern, practical, and comfortable experience. In addition to practicality and cleanliness, you also have a swimming pool to relax in after your excursions in Jericoacoara. Here you will see the care and attention in every corner of this apartment!

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • Upon check-in, parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example). For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, the parent must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to traveling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. to the airport?

This apartment is 19.1 mi (61-min drive) away from the Jericoacoara (JJD) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.?

As of Oct 20, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. on Oct 22, 2026 start from CA $90, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. to the beach?

This apartment is a short 14-minute walk from Jericoacoara Beach and 14-minute walk from Malhada Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara.?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. to downtown Jijoca de Jericoacoara?

This apartment is 0.6 mi away from Jericoacoara.

Flat Charm 05 / Comfort, Charm, Pool and Tranquility in Jericoacoara. Reviews