Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge

Property class: 2.5
Hotel near Island at Pigeon Forge in Pigeon Forge

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge

A stone patio with a fire pit, outdoor seating, and red flowers.
Breakfast area
Room
A gym with treadmills, elliptical machines, and a rack of dumbbells.
A Hampton Inn hotel with a red and beige exterior, multiple floors, and a stone facade.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
2497 Teaster Ln, Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863
  • Place, Pigeon Forge Snow
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Christmas Place
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Island at Pigeon Forge
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Knoxville, TN (TYS-McGhee Tyson)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(52 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Microwave (Roll-In Shower)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Microwave

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(31 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Microwave

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(195 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Fireplace

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(28 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Microwave (Mobility & Hearing)

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(27 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, Multiple Beds, Fireplace

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(27 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, Microwave (Hearing)

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Microwave (Roll-in Shower)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Microwave (Mobility & Hearing)

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(20 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Fireplace

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

About the area

Pigeon Forge

Heart of Pigeon Forge.You'll find Christmas Place and Island at Pigeon Forge within a 15-minute walk of this Pigeon Forge hotel. Titanic Museum and LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Pigeon Forge Snow - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Christmas Place - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Hollywood Wax Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Island at Pigeon Forge - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Titanic Museum - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Azul - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Downtown Flavortown - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Timberwood Grill - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Blue Moose Burgers & Wings - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge

Hotel near Island at Pigeon Forge in Pigeon Forge
Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge offers its guests a seasonal outdoor pool, a children's pool, an indoor pool, and a hot tub. There's a snack bar/deli on site. Free breakfast is served daily. Public spaces have free WiFi and wired Internet.

A 24-hour fitness center, a vending machine, and gift shops/newsstands are also featured at the business-friendly Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge. You'll have access to the indoor pool and outdoor pool at a partner property. Free self parking is available.

This Pigeon Forge hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 122 guestrooms or units
  • 5 levels
  • Built in 2012
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Deli
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Front-desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Gift shop
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Television in lobby
  • Elevator
  • No smoking on site
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Water dispenser
Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge offers 122 air-conditioned accommodations with washers/dryers and complimentary newspapers. Refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

55-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium cable channels. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Free rollaway/extra bed
  • In-room crib
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room washer/dryer
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • Children's pool
  • Golf
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (guest access)
  • Outdoor pool (guest access)
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Elevator
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • 55-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Free crib
  • Free rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laundry detergent
  • Phone
  • Washer/dryer

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4 PM
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from October 24 to April 20:
  • One of the swimming pools
  • Hot tub

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: USD 125 per accommodation, per stay (maximum USD 125.00 per stay), plus a deposit of USD 125 per stay
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 75 lbs per pet)
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Free rollaway/extra beds!
  • Free cribs (infant beds)!

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet deposit: USD 125 per stay
  • Pet fee: USD 125 per accommodation, per stay (maximum USD 125.00 per stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton)
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, debit cards, and cash.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit in each accommodation. This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton).

We should mention

  • Please note that this property can refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, which include pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
  • The seasonal pool will open in April and close in October.
  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 11:00 PM.
  • To make arrangements to bring your pet, contact the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation (please see the Fees section for related charges).
  • Alcohol isn't served at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge.

Property is also known as

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge Hotel
Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge
Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge Hotel
Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge Pigeon Forge
Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge Hotel Pigeon Forge

Frequently asked questions

How close is Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge to the airport?

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge is 35.2 mi (52-min drive) away from the McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge on Nov 15, 2026 start from CA $177, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge.

Does Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge offer free breakfast?

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge offers free buffet breakfast every day from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a casino at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge?

Check-in begins at 4 PM.

Is there free parking at Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge?

This hotel offers free self parking.

Does Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge have a pool?

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge features an indoor pool, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a children's pool. Guests can enjoy pool access from 9:00 AM to 11:00 PM.One of the pools is closed seasonally each year from October 24 to April 20.

Does Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge to downtown Pigeon Forge?

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge is 1.3 mi away from Pigeon Forge.

Hampton Inn Pigeon Forge Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 795 out of 1178 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 240 out of 1178 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 97 out of 1178 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 31 out of 1178 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 15 out of 1178 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Staff & service

9.2/10

Amenities

9.2/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay as always.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved that they had hot water and hot coffee available throughout the day. Enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautifully landscaped property, felt like a luxury resort, & room had a great view of the local attractions, 10/10
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was great and staff was helpful and great place to stay!!!!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay with family. The property is close to many local attractions.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I enjoy my stay there. I only recommend better breakfast but overall nice place everything was not too far from location
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel was excellent! Family friendly and very clean. Location was perfect and accessible to all attractions in town. We will be back
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a great hotel for families, groups of friends or just a couple of people traveling. Excellent sitting areas both inside and out. Indoor pool and terrific outdoor pool for kids...hot tub for adults. Breakfast was wonderful both days and the hotel is very quiet. Beds are super comfortable and the front desk staff was very helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel choice for me and my family. Room and pool area were very clean. They have a pool section for little kids which was perfect for my 2 kids. Plenty of parking and great staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoy having breakfast
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
clean room and good breakfast and quiet area
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great Price, clean room. Great place!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I stay here every time I am in the area
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed here for a family reunion. Great space for a meet up with two pools, covered outdoor seating, large lounge area and adjacent breakfast/eating area large enough for 50+ person meet up. Central location, walking distance to attractions. Everyone enjoyed their stay. Already talking about a return visit for our next reunion.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the breakfast was good every morning. I will definitely be back.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was close to a wonderful Buffet and close to Dollywood.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean property, room and pool areas. Staff were very nice. Parking was close. Breakfast was great every morning!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel and staff. Breakfast was good and amenities were great.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was great
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel was clean, quite and close to restaurants.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Really enjoyed our stay
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really well run hotel. Design placed nearly all parking on the rear of the hotel. Breakfast was pretty good. Fitness center was fine.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Entire stay was phenomenal!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This place is AMAZING!!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026