Condo entier

Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access

Condo sur la plage près de Plage de Wailea

Choisissez des dates pour afficher les prix

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access

Terrain de l’hébergement
Piscine
Restauration en plein air
Sur la plage
Extérieur

Avis

8,0 sur 10 – 
Très bien

Condo entier

2 chambres2 salles de bain6 personnes75 m²

Commodités populaires

  • Vue sur l’océan
  • Piscine
  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Wi-Fi gratuit

Explorez la région

Afficher sur la carte
Kihei, HI
  • Place, Kamaole Beach Park 2
    ‪2 min à pied‬
  • Place, Kamaole Beach Park
    ‪5 min à pied‬
  • Place, Kamaole Beach Park 3
    ‪12 min à pied‬
  • Airport, Kahului, Hawaï (OGG)
    ‪24 min en voiture‬

Options de chambre

D’autres options intéressantes

À propos du quartier

Kihei

Sur la plage.Condo du quartier South Kihei, est à 5 minutes de marche de Kamaole Beach Park 2 et de Kamaole Beach Park. Charley Young Beach et Kamaole Beach Park 3 se trouvent également à moins de 1 km.

À proximité

  • Kamaole Beach Park 2 - 2 min à pied - 0.2 km
  • Kamaole Beach Park - 5 min à pied - 0.5 km
  • Charley Young Beach - 9 min à pied - 0.8 km
  • Kamaole Beach Park 3 - 12 min à pied - 1.0 km
  • Keawakapu Beach North - 3 min en voiture - 3.1 km

Transport

  • Kahului, Hawaï (OGG) : à 33 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • ‪Tradewinds Poolside Cafe - ‬9 min à pied
  • ‪Kihei Caffe - ‬8 min à pied
  • ‪Coconut's Fish Cafe - ‬2 min à pied
  • ‪Moose McGillycuddy's - ‬5 min à pied
  • ‪Cinnamon Roll Place - ‬3 min à pied

À propos de cet hébergement

Hébergement entier

Vous aurez le condo entier pour vous et ne le partagerez qu’avec d’autres voyageurs de votre groupe.

Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access

Royal Mauian 216 is a beautifully appointed ocean-view condo in South Kihei, offering the perfect setting for stunning Maui sunsets, romantic beachfront walks, and seasonal whale watching. Situated in one of Kihei’s most desirable oceanfront properties, this second-floor unit features sweeping, unobstructed views of the Pacific Ocean, with neighboring islands Kahoʻolawe and Lanaʻi and the iconic Molokini Crater visible in the distance. Royal Mauian is a unique six-story oceanfront property known for its prime location between Kamaole Beach Park I and II, providing easy access to soft sandy beaches, excellent snorkeling, and clear blue waters just steps from your door. Guests can enjoy the oceanfront pool during the day or take advantage of the property’s standout rooftop garden, complete with gas BBQ grills, dining areas, and seating, where 360-degree panoramic ocean and island views create the perfect backdrop for sunset dinners.

This spacious and luxurious two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo comfortably accommodates up to six guests. Upon entering, you’re immediately welcomed by breathtaking ocean views and a bright, open-concept living space filled with natural light. The living room features comfortable seating, a sleeper sofa, a large flat-screen Smart TV, and sliding glass doors that open to a private lanai. With air conditioning throughout, the condo provides a cool and relaxing retreat after a day spent enjoying the Maui sun. The lanai is the perfect place to dine al fresco, sip your morning coffee while watching sea turtles in the waves, or unwind in the evening as the sun sets over the ocean.

The fully equipped kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and all the cookware and utensils needed to prepare meals with ease. A dining area with seating for four provides a comfortable indoor option for shared meals. The primary bedroom suite features stunning ocean views, a queen-sized bed with luxurious linens, a walk-in closet, and a Smart TV, along with an ensuite bathroom complete with a spacious granite vanity and walk-in shower. The guest bedroom includes two twin beds that can be converted into a king upon request, as well as a Smart TV, dresser, and closet, and an ensuite bathroom with a walk-in shower and granite vanity.

Ideally located in the heart of South Kihei, Royal Mauian places guests within walking distance of some of the area’s most popular restaurants, shops, and local favorites, including Café O’Lei, Maui Thai Bistro, Coconuts Fish Café, and The Cinnamon Roll Place. With world-class beaches just steps away and everything you need nearby, Royal Mauian 216 offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking oceanfront scenery for an unforgettable Maui getaway.

Hawaii State Tax ID#: 155-978-8032-01

Hébergements similaires

Commodités de l’hébergement

Plage

  • Sur la plage

Piscine/spa

  • Massage
  • Piscine commune

Internet

  • Disponible dans le condo : Wi-Fi gratuit

Stationnement et transport

  • Voiture recommandée
  • Stationnement sur place

Cuisine

  • Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
  • Cafetière-théière
  • Congélateur
  • Four
  • Four à micro-ondes
  • Grille-pain
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Machine à glaçons
  • Réfrigérateur
  • Surface de cuisson

Restauration

  • Table de salle à manger

Chambres

  • 2 chambres
  • Canapé-lit
  • Draps fournis

Salle de bain

  • 2 salles de bain privées
  • Séchoir à cheveux
  • Serviettes fournies

Lieux de séjour

  • Salle de séjour
  • Table de salle à manger

Divertissement

  • Téléviseur connecté avec chaînes par câble/satellite

Espaces extérieurs

  • Balcon
  • Barbecue

Buanderie

  • Installations de buanderie
  • Laveuse

Confort

  • Climatisation

Animaux de compagnie

  • Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé

Accessibilité

  • Ascenseur
  • Hébergement non-fumeurs

Services et commodités

  • Entretien ménager sur demande
  • Fer et planche à repasser

Points d’intérêt de l’endroit

  • À proximité de l’océan
  • Hôpital à proximité
  • Sur la rive

Activités

  • Golf
  • Kayak
  • Tennis
  • Baignade à proximité
  • Basketball à proximité
  • Écotourisme à proximité
  • Observation d’oiseaux à proximité
  • Observation des baleines à proximité
  • Paravoile à proximité
  • Pêche à proximité
  • Planche à voile à proximité
  • Plongée avec masque et tuba à proximité
  • Sentiers de randonnée ou de vélo à proximité
  • Surf ou surf horizontal à proximité
  • Vélo de montagne à proximité
  • Visites de vignobles à proximité
  • Voile à proximité

Dispositifs de sécurité

  • Présence d’un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
  • Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)

Information générale

  • Entretien ménager (sur demande)
  • Hébergement situé dans un complexe
  • Jardin sur le toit
  • Taille de l’unité : 806 pieds carrés

Politiques

Arrivée

Arrivée à partir de 16 h
Arrivée sans contact offerte
Âge minimal pour l’enregistrement : 25 ans

Départ

L’heure limite de départ est 10 h.

Instructions spéciales pour l’enregistrement

L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.

Animaux de compagnie

  • Les animaux ne sont pas acceptés.

Enfants et lits supplémentaires

  • Children are welcome.

Événements

Aucun événement autorisé

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Interdis de fumer

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable avec vous pendant le voyage.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
Les clients supplémentaires peuvent faire l'objet de suppléments, conformément à la politique de l'établissement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales dépendent de la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement. Elle ne peuvent être garanties et peuvent occasionner des frais supplémentaires.
    Cet hébergement est géré par un(e) hôte professionnel(le). L’offre d’hébergement est associée à des fins commerciales, professionnelles ou d’entreprise. Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits. Pour assurer la sécurité des clients, chaque hébergement de l'établissement comprend un détecteur de fumée.

Numéro d’enregistrement de l’hébergement : 390050100032, GE-155-978-8032-01, TA-155-978-8032-01

Hébergement également appelé

338

Foire aux questions

How close is Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access to the airport?

This condo is 14.9 mi (33-min drive) away from the Kahului Airport (OGG) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this condo.

How close is Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access to the beach?

This condo is on the beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access offer free breakfast?

This condo does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access?

No, there is no casino at this condo.

What time is check-in at Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access?

Free parking is not available at this condo.

Does Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access have a spa?

This condo doesn't have a spa, but it does offer massages.

How close is Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access to downtown Kihei?

This condo is 3.9 mi away from Kihei.

Avis pour Oceanfront Kihei condo w/ sunset views and beach access

Avis

8,0

Très bien

Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 3 avis sur 7.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 2 avis sur 7.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 1 avis sur 7.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 1 avis sur 7.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 7.

9,0/10

Propreté

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

John C.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great time

Great location and good 2 bedroom 2 bathroom place. AC in both bedrooms and main room was great. Thank
Séjour de 7 nuits en novembre 2023
Avis vérifié

6/10 – Acceptable

Paul S.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication et emplacement.
The best feature of this condo is the location. Being at the Royal Mauian with a fantastic view of the ocean and sunsets and steps from the beach (no road to cross) and lots of restaurants and shopping right across the street. A/C Throughout was also a big plus and kitchen appliances were nice. Bathrooms were ok with some upgrades (great water pressure), but not in great repair as a drawer was broken, there was a weird screw randomly sticking out of the shower tile, etc.However- As for the main areas and bedrooms-the furniture and carpet is very old and shabby. (Main beds are comfortable but pullout couch is old and saggy). We were at the Royal Mauian for our honeymoon in 1988 and the furnishings looked like they were from 1988 as well. Carpet need to be replaced as it is well- gross to walk on. Walls need paint. There are random hooks and screws in the walls with nothing hanging on them. One wall hanging is partially covered by the TV. Everything is just “haphazard” and dingy.Overall- this condo is a mixed bag- some of it great, and some of it poor.
Séjour de 5 nuits en mars 2026
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

8/10 – Bien

John S.

Great location ..

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Lots of praise for the location and the facility overall. Pool was very clean, beaches and great food nearby.Apartment had one issue with AC and was dealt with very quickly - thanks.Overall the apartment does need some upgrades, electrical switches didn't seem to work as they should and there was a bit of a musty smell (not real bad but always there ..)That said I would stay at this place again and also recommend it to others. John
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Donee H.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Maui Family Vacation 2023

Great ocean view, just a few things to note. Termite droppings from wicker stand between the beds, gate pool code incorrect and for the whole week unable to use the elevator that is designated to take recyclables below due to only for maintenance person use. I/we had to use the stairs to walk up/down to place recyclables in designated containers.
Séjour de 7 nuits en août 2023
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Dennis B.

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

What a great location!

Overall everything was great. It was, as expected a great location with a wonderful view. The unit was a bit musty smelling when we walked in. Having the Breeze blow through was wonderful. The delightful breeze blew in a lot of dirt. There are many dusty decoration all over. I moved everything out of the way to allow space for our groceries. The dinning table center piece is way too big for functional eating. I recommend editing all non essentials from around the house. Guests arrive with groceries and stuff. Dusting is easier without all the decorations. The large dirty plastic plants aren’t helping anything. I assume the smell was the carpet throughout. It would be impossible to keep the place clean due to the carpet and dirt blowing in. I swept dusted and moped daily. We are clean people. We would absolutely stay there again. We ate on the lanai nearly every meal. The views were amazing. People very friendly. Sunset were magical. We left the ac off during the day and only turned it in at night for sleeping. The breeze was perfect. We did have lack toilet paper in one bathroom, that was corrected. The information sheet requested us to empty the garbage daily. We absolutely did that but were only given bags for half our stay. That was also corrected. Management could account duration of stay. We had a great time here. The people we met were super nice. The view was great. We had a great trip. Awesome beach and amazing snorkeling right there.
Séjour de 10 nuits en novembre 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

10/10 – Excellent

Paulo B.

South Kihei Aug Trip

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Royal Mauian 216 was a wonderful rental for our family of 4. Patio was nice and close to a ton of restaurants and beaches. Well stocked. Some beach chairs provided, but could use new ones. Bathrooms are clean and up to date. Had one maintenance issue that was addressed but never completed, I assume because of the fires.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire

4/10 – Médiocre

Ashley F.

The Royal Mauian

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Condo is in a great location and has an amazing view but needs some major love inside. The carpet looks like it's been there since the 80s and the curtains have mold ( I think) on the back of them. I called the rental company to tell them about the curtains and didn't hear back. It has a musty smell and just doesn't feel very clean. If they put some love into it, it could be great. Also, we tried using pool but it's so cold! If I could back and book a different place, I would!